Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
90
Trading Partners
19
Top Partner
Kamtek
Ports
10
Top Port
Savannah, Georgia
Contact Info
Autolaunch Ltd
Royal Oak Road Bagenalstown Co Carlow Ireland
Autolaunch Ltd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 90Total Shipments
90
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 25, 2022
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 25, 2022
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Savannah, Georgia
- Charleston, South Carolina
- Baltimore, Maryland
- Norfolk, Virginia
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 5 of 90| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUDUB210907102 | X294 HOOD OUTER D60 X294 CONNECTING SHEET D30 TO D60 X294 FENDER OUTER LH/RH D30 X294 HOOD OUTER D40 LOWER DIE X294 FENDER OUTER LH/RH D60 X294 HOOD OUTER D40 UPPER DIE X294 FENDER OUTER LH/RH D50 X294 FENDER OUTER LH/RH D20 X294 FENDER OUTER LH/RH D10 UPPER DIE X294 CONNECTING SHEET D10 LOWER DIE X294 FENDER OUTER LH/RH D10 LOWER DIE X294 CONNECTING SHEET D10 UPPER DIE X294 HOOD OUTER D50 LOWER DIE X294 LIFTGATE OUTER UPR/LWR D40 LWR DIE X294 FENDER OUTER LH/RH D40 X294 HOOD OUTER D50 UPPER DIE | MAGNA INTERNATIONAL AUTOLAUNCH | Feb 25, 2022 | Belgium | 277,350 Kgs | 16 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUDUB210907095 | X294 HOOD OUTER D20 LOWER DIE X294 LIFTGATE OUTER UPR/LWR D30 LWR DIE X294 LIFTGATE OUTER UPR/LWR D50 LWR DIE X294 LIFTGATE OUTER UPR/LWR D20 LWR DIE X294 HOOD OUTER D10 LOWER DIE X294 HOOD OUTER D30 UPPER DIE X294 HOOD OUTER D30 LOWER DIE X294 LIFTGATE OUTER UPR/LWR D30 UPR DIE X294 HOOD OUTER D10 UPPER DIE X294 LIFTGATE OUTER UPR/LWR D50 UPR DIE X294 LIFTGATE OUTER UPR/LWR D40 UPR DIE ASSEMBLY FIXTURE X294 FENDER OUTER LH/RH D05 X294 LIFTGATE OUTER UPR/LWR D10 LWR DIE X294 HOOD OUTER D20 UPPER DIE X294 LIFTGATE OUTER UPR/LWR D10 UPR DIE X294 LIFTGATE OUTER UPR/LWR D20 UPR DIE | MAGNA INTERNATIONAL AUTOLAUNCH | Feb 18, 2022 | Belgium | 257,500 Kgs | 17 PCS |
| 3 | HLCUDUB210712110 | X296 HOOD OUTER D40 LOWER DIE X296 HOOD OUTER D30 UPPER DIE X296 HOOD CHECKING FIXTURE X296 HOOD OUTER D50 LOWER DIE X296 HOOD OUTER D30 LOWER DIE X296 HOOD UPPER D60 DIE HOOD OUTER D40 UPPER DIE X296 HOOD OUTER D40 UPPER DIE X296 HOOD UPPER D50 UPPER DIE | KAMTEK | Sep 15, 2021 | Belgium | 121,800 Kgs | 8 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUDUB210506659 | X296 HOOD OUTER D20 LOWER DIE X296 HOOD OUTER D10 UPPER DIE X296 HOOD OUTER D20 UPPER DIE X296 HOOD OUTER D10 LOWER DIE | KAMTEK | Sep 15, 2021 | Belgium | 57,500 Kgs | 4 PCS |
| 5 | HLCUDUB210706242 | LIFTGATE OUTER UPR X296 LIFTGATE OUTER UPR/LWR D20 LWR DIE | KAMTEK | Aug 20, 2021 | Belgium | 15,500 Kgs | 1 PCS |
Importers
Total 10- 1KAMTEKCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Sep 15, 2021167 ctrs2,957,720 Kgs
- 2DRIVE AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRIESCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Jul 3, 2015104 ctrs2,032,420 Kgs
- 3MAGNA INTERNATIONAL AUTOLAUNCHSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Feb 25, 202230 ctrs534,850 Kgs
- 4ZYP COATINGS INCCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Jun 7, 20212 ctrs6,120 Kgs
- 5GENERAL MOTORS DE MEXICO S. DE R.L.Baltimore, Maryland · Most Recent Apr 12, 20126 ctrs95,270 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 8- 1H.I.T AUTOMOTIVEMost Recent Oct 16, 201839 ctrs747,241 Kgs
- 2SDM CO., LTDMost Recent Aug 8, 20106 ctrs96,094 Kgs
- 3HWASHIN TECH. CO. LTD.Most Recent Oct 23, 20177 ctrs122,362 Kgs
- 4DONGGUAN CHANGHONG METALMost Recent Apr 23, 20172 ctrs36,070 Kgs
- 5DONGGUAN CHANGHONG METAL TECHNOLOGYMost Recent Apr 6, 20172 ctrs37,005 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Autolaunch Ltd
Royal Oak Road Bagenalstown Co Carlow Ireland
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Autolaunch Ltd
Bill of Lading:HLCUDUB210907102
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HLXU3604217
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description X294 FENDER OUTER LH/RH D60 | ||
Keywords fender outer | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal X731825 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Open Top Container, Openings at one or both end(s) plus removable top members in end frame | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS . NO MARKS NO MARKS . NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: HLXU3620218
Container Number: HLXU3628482
Container Number: UACU2419987
Container Number: HLXU3608130
Container Number: HLXU3616054
Container Number: UACU2417557
Container Number: HLXU3616732
Container Number: UACU2421536
Container Number: HLXU3625040
Container Number: HLXU3620183
Container Number: HLXU3617636
Container Number: HLXU3614703
Container Number: HLXU3612017
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ANVERS |
Voyage Number 057W | Country of Origin IRELAND |
Vessel Name MISSOURI EXPRESS | U.S. Port SAVANNAH, GEORGIA |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUDUB210907102 | Weight (LB/KG) 611556.75 / 277350 |
Quantity 16 PCS | Container Count 14 |
Place of Receipt DUBLIN, IRELAND, | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
MAGNA INTERNATIONAL AUTOLAUNCH LTD
ON BEHALF KAMTEK INC. 1595 STERILITE DRIVE BIRMINGHAM AL 35215 USA
Notify Party
MISTY YORK
8980 MISTYYORKMAOINC COM
Shipper
AUTOLAUNCH LTD
ROYAL OAK ROAD BAGENALSTOWN CO CARLOW IRELAND
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Autolaunch Ltd
700±
Total Shipments
450±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
4.3K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
400±
Total Shipments
1.1K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments