Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
972
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Fii Usa Inc
Ports
5
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Actmax Sdn Bhd
Lot 1840 Jalan Kpb 8 Balakong Industrial Estate, Bukit B Seri Kembangan, Selangor 43300 My
Actmax Sdn Bhd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 972Total Shipments
972
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Los Angeles, California
- Long Beach, California
- Savannah, Georgia
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Tacoma, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 972| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXDO6731110956 | MECHANICAL COMPONENTS OF SERVER HTS: 847330 MECHANICAL COMPONENTS OF SERVER HTS: 847330 MECHANICAL COMPONENTS OF SERVER HTS: 847330 MECHANICAL COMPONENTS OF SERVER HTS: 847330 MECHANICAL COMPONENTS OF SERVER HTS: 847330 MECHANICAL COMPONENTS OF SERVER HTS: 847330 MECHANICAL COMPONENTS OF SERVER HTS: 847330 | IEC TECHNOLOGIES S DE R.L DE C.V | Oct 19, 2026 | China Taiwan | 38,195 Kgs | 694 CTN |
| 2 | EXDO6731110588 | MECHANICAL COMPONENTS OF SERVER HTS: 847330 MECHANICAL COMPONENTS OF SERVER HTS: 847330 | IEC TECHNOLOGIES S DE R.L DE C.V | Oct 19, 2026 | Singapore | 12,600 Kgs | 80 CTN |
| 3 | OOLU2039026710 | ASM,TRAY COVER,AIR BAFFLE, ASTORIA TUR | FII USA INC | Oct 15, 2026 | Malaysia | 5,440 Kgs | 40 PKG |
| 4 | OOLU2039026670 | ASM,TRAY COVER,AIR BAFFLE, ASTORIA TUR | FII USA INC | Oct 15, 2026 | Malaysia | 5,440 Kgs | 40 PKG |
| 5 | OOLU2039026660 | ASM, TRAY COVER, AIR BAFFLE, ASTORIA TUR | FII USA INC | Oct 15, 2026 | Malaysia | 5,440 Kgs | 40 PKG |
Importers
Total 9- 1FII USA INCLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Oct 15, 2026868 ctrs5,715,033 Kgs
- 2IEC TECHNOLOGIES S DE R.L DE C.VLong Beach, California · Most Recent Oct 19, 2026484 ctrs1,962,603 Kgs
- 3QCH, INC., A NEVADA CORPORATIONSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Dec 22, 2025434 ctrs2,430,169 Kgs
- 4JUSDA EUROPE S.R.O.Long Beach, California · Most Recent Jul 20, 202638 ctrs71,225 Kgs
- 5QUANTA MANUFACTURING NASHVILLELong Beach, California · Most Recent Oct 7, 2026174 ctrs971,019 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Actmax Sdn Bhd
Lot 1840 Jalan Kpb 8 Balakong Industrial Estate, Bukit B Seri Kembangan, Selangor 43300 My
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Actmax Sdn Bhd
Bill of Lading:EXDO6731110956
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TXGU5680594
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description MECHANICAL COMPONENTS OF SERVER HTS: 847330 | ||
Keywords mechanical components server | HS-Code HS CODE 8473 3000 | Piece Count 336 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal EMCEQJ2875 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: EMCU8633933
Container Number: TCNU2135206
Container Number: EMCU8939939
Container Number: EGSU1804400
Container Number: EITU1431048
Container Number: GAOU7284893
Transit
Carrier EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHINGTON INC | Carrier Code EXDO |
Carrier Address 1015 THIRD AVE - 12TH FL | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port KAO HSIUNG |
Voyage Number 14730 | Country of Origin MALAYSIA |
Vessel Name EVER MODE | U.S. Port LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading EGLV091600520913 | Weight (LB/KG) 84219.975 / 38195 |
Quantity 694 CTN | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt PORT KLANG | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 278 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
IEC TECHNOLOGIES S DE R L DE C V
BLVD INDEPENDENCIA NO. 10150 COL. MUNICIPIO LIBRE CIUDAD JUAREZ CH 32575 MX
Shipper
ACTMAX SDN BHD
LOT 1840 JALAN KPB 8 BALAKONG INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BUKIT B SERI KEMBANGAN, SELANGOR 43300 MY
More data available to paid subscribers