Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
70
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Indorama Ventures Polymers Mexico
Ports
6
Top Port
Veracruz
Contact Info
Proyectos Pet C.A.
Calle G, Parcela B, N 2-3, Zona Industrial San Vicente Ii, Maracay, Edo. Aragua, Cp 2104 Venezuela
Proyectos Pet C.A. Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 70Total Shipments
70
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 15, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 15, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Veracruz
- Tampico
- Port Bustamante
- ALTAMIRA CITY, MX
- Salvador
Shipments
Latest 5 of 70| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMDUCN10323029 | ------------ TRHU2018585 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ TLLU2826580 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ SEGU1775250 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ FCIU5136469 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ CAIU6577671 DESCRIPTION---------PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 TEL. XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXCELESTINA REYES OPERATIONS MCLOGS.COM SANTO DOMINGO XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX--------GENERIC DE ------------ DFSU1111363 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ CMAU0372888 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ CMAU3158170 DESCRIPTION---------. -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- | GUANGDONG IVL PET POLYMER CO. LTD | Oct 13, 2026 | Jamaica | 185,440 Kgs | 160 BAG |
| 2 | CMDUCN10323031 | ------------ CMAU3188370 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ BEAU2702913 DESCRIPTION---------. -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ CMAU0752316 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ APZU3803200 DESCRIPTION---------PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 TEL. XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXCELESTINA REYES OPERATIONS MCLOGS.COM SANTO DOMINGO XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX--------GENERIC DE ------------ UETU2487862 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ CAIU3793131 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ CMAU0847432 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ SEGU3178227 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ TCLU7516574 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- | GUANGDONG IVL PET POLYMER CO. LTD | Oct 13, 2026 | Jamaica | 208,620 Kgs | 180 BAG |
| 3 | CMDUCN10323030 | ------------ TGHU1401181 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ CMAU0584465 DESCRIPTION---------PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 TEL. XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXCELESTOPERATIONS MCLOGS.COM SANTO DOMINGO XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX--------GENERIC DE ------------ TRLU9183110 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ TCLU2338042 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ UETU2638470 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ CMAU0629805 DESCRIPTION---------. -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ CMAU1916754 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ TRHU2624453 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- ------------ FCIU5686450 DESCRIPTION----------------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- | GUANGDONG IVL PET POLYMER CO. LTD | Oct 13, 2026 | Jamaica | 208,620 Kgs | 180 BAG |
| 4 | CMDUZSN0825980 | PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 PET RESIN RAMAPET R1 FREIGHT PREPAID ATN: XXXXXXXXXX EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 ATN: XXXXXXXXXX, EMAIL: NELLY.RUIZ GRUPOMISTRAL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRIF NO.: J075265092 | GUANGDONG IVL PET POLYMER CO. LTD | Jun 7, 2026 | Jamaica | 405,420 Kgs | 320 BAG |
| 5 | ONEYMEXG08412900 | POLY(ETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE); IN PRIMARY FORMS, HAVING A VISCOSITY OF ML/G OR HIGHER AND RESINA DE POLI POLY(ETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE); IN PRIMARY FORMS, HAVING A VISCOSITY OF ML/G OR HIGHER AND RESINA DE POLI POLY(ETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE); IN PRIMARY FORMS, HAVING A VISCOSITY OF ML/G OR HIGHER AND RESINA DE POLI POLY(ETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE); IN PRIMARY FORMS, HAVING A VISCOSITY OF ML/G OR HIGHER AND RESINA DE POLI POLY(ETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE); IN PRIMARY FORMS, HAVING A VISCOSITY OF ML/G OR HIGHER AND RESINA DE POLI POLY(ETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE); IN PRIMARY FORMS, HAVING A VISCOSITY OF ML/G OR HIGHER AND RESINA DE POLI POLY(ETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE); IN PRIMARY FORMS, HAVING A VISCOSITY OF ML/G OR HIGHER AND RESINA DE POLI POLY(ETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE); IN PRIMARY FORMS, HAVING A VISCOSITY OF ML/G OR HIGHER AND RESINA DE POLI POLY(ETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE); IN PRIMARY FORMS, HAVING A VISCOSITY OF ML/G OR HIGHER AND RESINA DE POLI POLY(ETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE); IN PRIMARY FORMS, HAVING A VISCOSITY OF ML/G OR HIGHER AND RESINA DE POLI POLY(ETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE); IN PRIMARY FORMS, HAVING A VISCOSITY OF ML/G OR HIGHER AND RESINA DE POLI POLY(ETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE); IN PRIMARY FORMS, HAVING A VISCOSITY OF ML/G OR HIGHER AND RESINA DE POLI POLY(ETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE); IN PRIMARY FORMS, HAVING A VISCOSITY OF ML/G OR HIGHER AND RESINA DE POLI POLY(ETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE); IN PRIMARY FORMS, HAVING A VISCOSITY OF ML/G OR HIGHER AND RESINA DE POLI | INDORAMA VENTURES POLYMERS MEXICO | Apr 20, 2026 | Mexico | 323,064 Kgs | 280 PKG |
Importers
Total 1- 1SACMI FILLING S.A.PSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Aug 2, 20111 ctrs5,287 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 9- 1INDORAMA VENTURES POLYMERS MEXICOMost Recent Apr 20, 202689 ctrs2,069,231 Kgs
- 2INDORAMA VENTURES POLYMERS MEXICO SMost Recent Aug 10, 2022185 ctrs4,266,579 Kgs
- 3INDORAMA VENTURES POLYMERSMost Recent Oct 2, 2017116 ctrs2,473,376 Kgs
- 4ARTEVA SPECIALTIES S DE RL DE CVMost Recent Sep 26, 200981 ctrs1,805,230 Kgs
- 5ARTEVA SPECIALTIES S DE R L DEMost Recent Mar 22, 200825 ctrs1,083,780 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Proyectos Pet C.A.
Calle G, Parcela B, N 2-3, Zona Industrial San Vicente Ii, Maracay, Edo. Aragua, Cp 2104 Venezuela
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Proyectos Pet C.A.
Bill of Lading:CMDUCN10323029
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TLLU2826580
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description ------------ TLLU2826580 DESCRIPTION--------- -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION------------- | ||
Keywords description generic | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 20 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal J0790163 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TRHU2018585
Container Number: CMAU3158170
Container Number: DFSU1111363
Container Number: FCIU5136469
Container Number: CMAU0372888
Container Number: SEGU1775250
Container Number: CAIU6577671
Transit
Carrier COMPAGNIE MARITIME D-AFFRETEMENT | Carrier Code CMDU |
Carrier Address 5701 LAKE WRIGHT DR | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port KINGSTON |
Voyage Number 0V31M | Country of Origin CHINA |
Vessel Name CMA CGM PEMBA | U.S. Port PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA |
Master Bill of Lading CMDUHKA2676876 | Weight (LB/KG) 408895.2 / 185440 |
Quantity 160 BAG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt SANBU | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 2 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House FROB |
Company
Importer
PROYECTOS PET, C.A
CALLE G, PARCELA B, N 2-3, ZONA INDUSTRIAL SAN VICENTE II, MARACAY, EDO. ARAGUA, CP 2104 VENEZUELA
Notify Party
PROYECTOS PET, C.A
2104 VENEZUELA
Shipper
GUANGDONG IVL PET POLYMER CO. LTD
NO.1 MEIHUA ROAD, SHUIKOU TOWN, KAIPING CITY, GUANGDONG CHINA KAIPING
More data available to paid subscribers