Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
565
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Par Formulations Pvt Ltd
Ports
5
Top Port
Colombo
Contact Info
Par Pharmaceutical
6 Ram Ridge Rd Chestnut Ridge, Ny 10977-6713 Us
Par Pharmaceutical Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 565Total Shipments
565
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jan 11, 2025
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jan 11, 2025
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Colombo
- Shanghai
- Quilon
- Valencia
- Le Havre
Shipments
Latest 5 of 565| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOLA276951652197 | OPTIMA FILLING CLOSING MACHINE OPTIMA FILLING CLOSING MACHINE OPTIMA FILLING CLOSING MACHINE OPTIMA FILLING CLOSING MACHINE OPTIMA FILLING CLOSING MACHINE OPTIMA FILLING CLOSING MACHINE 1 ONE OPTIMA FILLING CLOSING MACHINE FOR VIALS WITH ISOLATOR SYSTEM, COMPLETE WITH ACC OPTIMA FILLING CLOSING MACHINE OPTIMA FILLING CLOSING MACHINE OPTIMA FILLING CLOSING MACHINE OPTIMA FILLING CLOSING MACHINE OPTIMA FILLING CLOSING MACHINE OPTIMA FILLING CLOSING MACHINE | OPTIMA PHARMA GMBH | Dec 10, 2024 | Germany | 88,700 Kgs | 31 PCS |
| 2 | GOLA276950974801 | . . . 1 ONE FREEZE-DRYER FD TYPE S-23 COMPLETE WITH ACCESSORIES PR-2250122 | OPTIMA PHARMA GMBH | Oct 21, 2024 | Germany | 61,420 Kgs | 8 PCS |
| 3 | BANQ1060513851 | LAMOTRIGINE | ZHEJIANG HUAHAI PHARMACEUTICAL CO | Aug 24, 2024 | China | 1,569 Kgs | 1002 CTN |
| 4 | BANQ1060504716 | LAMOTRIGINE | ZHEJIANG HUAHAI PHARMACEUTICAL CO | Aug 24, 2024 | China | 3,679 Kgs | 2397 CTN |
| 5 | BANQ1058593184 | LAMOTRIGINE | ZHEJIANG HUAHAI PHARMACEUTICAL CO | May 13, 2024 | China | 2,852 Kgs | 1823 CTN |
Suppliers
Total 9- 1PAR FORMULATIONS PVT LTDMost Recent Jan 2, 2023349 ctrs2,161,300 Kgs
- 2YANGZHOU LIBERTY PHARMACEUTICAL COMost Recent Oct 3, 202022 ctrs63,462 Kgs
- 3GENFAR ILAC VE GIDA SAN TIC ITH IHRMost Recent Sep 6, 201864 ctrs1,087,976 Kgs
- 4ZHEJIANG HUAHAI PHARMACEUTICAL COMost Recent Aug 24, 202420 ctrs50,983 Kgs
- 5MSD CHIBRET MIRABELMost Recent Oct 4, 202018 ctrs58,808 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Par Pharmaceutical
6 Ram Ridge Rd Chestnut Ridge, Ny 10977-6713 Us
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Par Pharmaceutical
Bill of Lading:GOLA276951652197
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HLXU8168760
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description OPTIMA FILLING CLOSING MACHINE | ||
Keywords optima filling closing machine | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 4 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal FCS064519 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers PR-2617848 PR-2617848 PR-2617848 PR-2617848 PR-2617848 PR-2617848 PR-2617848 PR-2617848 PR-2617848 PR-2617848 PR-2617848 PR-2617848 PR-2617848 | |
Container Number: HLXU6689917
Container Number: FANU3391121
Container Number: HAMU2229264
Container Number: HLBU8170008
Container Number: HLBU8249273
Container Number: HLBU8252425
Container Number: TEMU2151948
Container Number: HLXU6689985
Container Number: SEGU5707607
Container Number: FANU1297224
Container Number: FANU3052750
Container Number: UACU5987764
Transit
Carrier GOLDEN LINE EXPRESS CO LTD | Carrier Code GOLA |
Carrier Address 327 LARA WOODS | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port STADERSAND |
Voyage Number 446S | Country of Origin GERMANY |
Vessel Name CAPE ALTIUS | U.S. Port NORFOLK, VIRGINIA |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUHAM2410ASIM5 | Weight (LB/KG) 195583.5 / 88700 |
Quantity 31 PCS | Container Count 13 |
Place of Receipt SCHWABISCH HALL | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 8 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
PAR PHARMACEUTICAL INC
6 RAM RIDGE RD CHESTNUT RIDGE, NY 10977-6713 US
Shipper
OPTIMA PHARMA GMBH
1 OTTO-HAHN-STR. SCHWAEBISCH HALL, BW 74523 DE
More data available to paid subscribers