Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Tubos De Carton J D S.A. De C.V.
Ports
7
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
Papertech Inc.
216, Nawabpur Road, Dhaka.Atlashpu Narayanganj Dhaka Bangladesh
Papertech Inc. Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Apr 10, 2023
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Apr 10, 2023
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Vancouver, BC
- Sydney
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSU8036319610 | WF SLAVE LAKE RIVER HARDWOOD BCTMP WF SLAVE LAKE RIVER HARDWOOD BCTMP WF SLAVE LAKE RIVER HARDWOOD BCTMP WF SLAVE LAKE RIVER HARDWOOD BCTMP WF SLAVE LAKE RIVER HARDWOOD BCTMP WF SLAVE LAKE RIVER HARDWOOD BCTMP WF SLAVE LAKE RIVER HARDWOOD BCTMP WF SLAVE LAKE RIVER HARDWOOD BCTMP WF SLAVE LAKE RIVER HARDWOOD BCTMP WF SLAVE LAKE RIVER HARDWOOD BCTMP WF SLAVE LAKE RIVER HARDWOOD BCTMP | N/A | Apr 8, 2023 | Canada | 271,751 Kgs | 275 UNT |
| 2 | SHPTS00102327 | SLAC 2 PIECES STC: CAMERA MUVE CART SYSTEM LOADED ON 1 CRATE LOWEST HBL:S00102327 HS CODE: 9031.49.90 CCN CODE: 9313 | PAPERTECH INC. | Apr 12, 2019 | Australia | 311 Kgs | 2 PKG |
Importers
Total 8- 1TUBOS DE CARTON J D S.A. DE C.V.Miami, Florida · Most Recent Sep 28, 201916 ctrs397,703 Kgs
- 2ANDRITZ INCSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Oct 2, 20222 ctrs34,472 Kgs
- 3HONEYWELL (TIANJIN) CO. LTD.Seattle, Washington · Most Recent Sep 28, 20212 ctrs11,829 Kgs
- 4NOATUM LOGISTICSCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Dec 24, 20192 ctrs39,021 Kgs
- 5PAPERTECH INC.Oakland, California · Most Recent Apr 12, 20191 ctrs311 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1PAPERTECH INCMost Recent Apr 12, 20191 ctrs311 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Papertech Inc.
216, Nawabpur Road, Dhaka.Atlashpu Narayanganj Dhaka Bangladesh
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Papertech Inc.
Bill of Lading:COSU8036319610
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: OOLU9706839
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description WF SLAVE LAKE RIVER HARDWOOD BCTMP | ||
Keywords wf slave lake river hardwood bctmp | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 25 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 0316164, NO SEAL | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: FCIU9697160
Container Number: OOLU9976834
Container Number: CCLU7467302
Container Number: CBHU8261110
Container Number: OOCU7677632
Container Number: OOLU9120935
Container Number: CSNU6155231
Container Number: CSLU6238302
Container Number: OOLU8802798
Container Number: TRHU8237410
Transit
Carrier CHINA OCEAN SHIPPING COMPANY | Carrier Code COSU |
Carrier Address 100 LIGHTING WAY | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GOOCH ISLAND, BC |
Voyage Number 0TN9D | Country of Origin GEORGIA |
Vessel Name SEAMAX MYSTIC | U.S. Port SEATTLE, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading COSU8036319610 | Weight (LB/KG) 599210.9550000001 / 271751 |
Quantity 275 UNT | Container Count 11 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 322 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
PAPERTECH INDUSTRIES LTD.
216, NAWABPUR ROAD, DHAKA.ATLASHPU NARAYANGANJ DHAKA BANGLADESH
Notify Party
PAPERTECH INDUSTRIES LTD.
216 NAWABPUR RD
Shipper
WEST FRASER MILLS LIMITED
SUITE 1500 885 WEST GEORGIA STREET VANCOUVER BC V6C 3E8 CANADA
More data available to paid subscribers