Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
39
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Casea Gmbh
Ports
2
Top Port
Bremerhaven
Contact Info
Gemini Materials Transfer Llc
300 Thomas Mc Govern Dr 07305 Jersey City Nj Us
Gemini Materials Transfer Llc Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 39Total Shipments
39
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Bremerhaven
- Rotterdam
Shipments
Latest 5 of 39| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PNEP78123006470 | NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 | CASEA GMBH | Jul 31, 2018 | Germany | 168,000 Kgs | 140 PKG |
| 2 | PNEP78123006372 | NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 | CASEA GMBH | Jul 27, 2018 | Germany | 144,000 Kgs | 120 PKG |
| 3 | PNEP78123006225 | NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER | CASEA GMBH | Jul 20, 2018 | Germany | 96,000 Kgs | 80 PKG |
| 4 | PNEP78123005946 | NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 | CASEA GMBH | Jul 12, 2018 | Germany | 168,000 Kgs | 140 PKG |
| 5 | PNEP78123005449 | NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER | CASEA GMBH | Jul 12, 2018 | Germany | 192,000 Kgs | 160 PKG |
Suppliers
Total 1- 1CASEA GMBHMost Recent Jul 31, 2018185 ctrs4,447,820 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Gemini Materials Transfer Llc
300 Thomas Mc Govern Dr 07305 Jersey City Nj Us
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Gemini Materials Transfer Llc
Bill of Lading:PNEP78123006470
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MSCU4905781
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description NATURAL ANHYDRITE SCREED BINDER HS CODE: 25201000 | ||
Keywords natural anhydrite screed binder | HS-Code HS Code 2520 1000 | Piece Count 20 |
Length 4000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 1109076 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers PO: CI-09-04-18 INVOICE NO: 295/2018 PO: CI-83-03-18 INVOICE NO: 261/2018 PO: CI-10-04-18 INVOICE NO: 298/2018 PO: CI-50-03-18 INVOICE NO: 193/2018 PO: CI-49-03-18 INVOICE NO: 192/2018 PO: CI-82-03-18 INVOICE NO: 260/2018 PO: CI-08-04-18 INVOICE NO: 294/2018 | |
Container Number: MEDU7996631
Container Number: TTNU5045135
Container Number: TCNU1469488
Container Number: MEDU4574680
Container Number: MEDU4711972
Container Number: MEDU7982788
Transit
Carrier PANTAINER EXPRESS LINE PANALPINA INC AS AGENTS | Carrier Code PNEP |
Carrier Address 19900 VERMONT AVE STE A | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Bremerhaven |
Voyage Number U829W | Country of Origin Germany |
Vessel Name ARCHIMIDIS | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading MEDUBR751075 | Weight (LB/KG) 370440 / 168000 |
Quantity 140 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt MULTIPLE DOOR | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
GEMINI MATERIALS TRANSFER
300 THOMAS MC GOVERN DR 07305 JERSEY CITY NJ US
Shipper
CASEA GMBH
PONTELSTRASSE 3 99755 ELLRICH DE
More data available to paid subscribers