Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
5
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Hyosung Office
Ports
2
Top Port
Pusan
Contact Info
Durafiber Technologies Operations
Salisbury Plant 7401 Statesville Bl Highway 70 West Salisbury Nc 28147
Durafiber Technologies Operations Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 5Total Shipments
5
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Pusan
- Singapore
Shipments
Latest 5 of 5| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOLUH2000354255 | 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A | HYOSUNG OFFICE | Jul 25, 2016 | Singapore | 331,500 Kgs | 300 BAG |
| 2 | MOLUH2000352043 | 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A 540 PKG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 594MTS N/A | HYOSUNG OFFICE | Jun 23, 2016 | South Korea | 596,700 Kgs | 540 PKG |
| 3 | MOLUH2000343947 | 320 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 352MTS N/A 320 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 352MTS N/A 320 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 352MTS N/A 320 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 352MTS N/A320 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 352MTS N/A 320 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 352MTS N/A 320 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 352MTS N/A320 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 352MTS N/A 320 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 352MTS N/A 320 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 352MTS N/A | HYOSUNG OFFICE | Apr 29, 2016 | South Korea | 353,600 Kgs | 320 BAG |
| 4 | MOLUH2000343077 | 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A | HYOSUNG CORPORATION | Apr 21, 2016 | South Korea | 707,200 Kgs | 640 BAG |
| 5 | MOLUH2000337931 | 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A 640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A640 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 704MTS N/A | HYOSUNG OFFICE | Mar 17, 2016 | South Korea | 707,200 Kgs | 640 BAG |
Suppliers
Total 2- 1HYOSUNG OFFICEMost Recent Jul 25, 201690 ctrs1,989,000 Kgs
- 2HYOSUNG CORPORATIONMost Recent Apr 21, 201632 ctrs707,200 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Durafiber Technologies Operations
Salisbury Plant 7401 Statesville Bl Highway 70 West Salisbury Nc 28147
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Durafiber Technologies Operations
Bill of Lading:MOLUH2000354255
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCLU3749095
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A | ||
Keywords purified terephthalic acid | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 20 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 094807J | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A 300 BAG PURIFIED TEREPHTHALIC ACID(PTA) QUANTITY 330MTS N/A | |
Container Number: FCIU4782886
Container Number: SEGU1949243
Container Number: TRHU2451511
Container Number: TEMU4597899
Container Number: TRHU2174530
Container Number: TCLU2389250
Container Number: CLHU3909181
Container Number: TCLU2971209
Container Number: TCLU3166776
Container Number: MOAU1427438
Container Number: MOAU0605345
Container Number: MOAU0661457
Container Number: FCIU5652911
Container Number: GLDU9544916
Transit
Carrier MITSUI O S K LINES LTD | Carrier Code MOLU |
Carrier Address 160 FIELDCREST AVE BOX 7804 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Singapore |
Voyage Number 037E | Country of Origin Singapore |
Vessel Name OOCL SEOUL | U.S. Port Charleston, South Carolina |
Master Bill of Lading MOLU13703847032 | Weight (LB/KG) 730957.5 / 331500 |
Quantity 300 BAG | Container Count 15 |
Place of Receipt BUSAN, KOREA - CY | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 413 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
DURAFIBER TECHNOLOGIES OPERATIONS
SALISBURY PLANT 7401 STATESVILLE BL HIGHWAY 70 WEST SALISBURY NC 28147
Notify Party
DURAFIBER TECHNOLOGIES OPERATIONS
Shipper
HYOSUNG OFFICE
235, BANPO-DAERO, SECHO-GU, SEOUL, KOREA
More data available to paid subscribers