Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
781
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Komatsu Logistics Corp
Ports
10
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Daiki Co.,Ltd
7633 Adairsville Highway Adairsville Ga 30103 Us
Daiki Co.,Ltd Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 781Total Shipments
781
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Kobe
- Yokohama
- Tokyo
- Gioia Tauro
- Shanghai
Shipments
Latest 5 of 781| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KWEO111040179944 | COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) | KOMATSU LOGISTICS CORP. | Oct 19, 2026 | Japan | 14,283 Kgs | 39 CTN |
| 2 | YUGLYLS26003162 | COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINEIN, HS CODE:843149,870829 COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINEIN, HS CODE:843149,870829 | KOMATSU LOGISTICS CORP. | Oct 11, 2026 | Japan | 1,328 Kgs | 6 BOX |
| 3 | KWEO111040179922 | COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (4009.42) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (4009.42) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (4009.42) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (4009.42) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (4009.42) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (4009.42) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (4009.42) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (4009.42) | KOMATSU LOGISTICS CORP. | Oct 11, 2026 | Japan | 10,393 Kgs | 38 PKG |
| 4 | KWEO111040179900 | COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) | KOMATSU LOGISTICS CORP. | Oct 7, 2026 | Japan | 16,655 Kgs | 43 CTN |
| 5 | YUGLYLS26003000 | COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINEIN, HS CODE:843149,870829 | KOMATSU LOGISTICS CORP. | Sep 26, 2026 | Japan | 455 Kgs | 3 BOX |
Importers
Total 10- 1YEBISU CORPORATIONLong Beach, California · Most Recent Apr 25, 2025984 ctrs6,115,907 Kgs
- 2TRENDTEX FABRICS, LTDTacoma, Washington · Most Recent Aug 30, 2026315 ctrs414,041 Kgs
- 3HAUOLI TRADING CO.Long Beach, California · Most Recent May 13, 2026134 ctrs457,083 Kgs
- 4YAMA SEAFOODS, INC.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 1, 202672 ctrs662,390 Kgs
- 5TOYOTA TSUSHO AMERICA INC TENNESSEELos Angeles, California · Most Recent Nov 17, 200943 ctrs111,218 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 9- 1KOMATSU LOGISTICS CORPMost Recent Oct 19, 20262,757 ctrs7,834,467 Kgs
- 2ATC ITALIA S R LMost Recent Jun 26, 200935 ctrs212,499 Kgs
- 3DAIKI INDUSTRIAL CO LTDMost Recent Jul 16, 201432 ctrs117,666 Kgs
- 4DAIKI CO LTDMost Recent Sep 16, 202623 ctrs33,950 Kgs
- 5HANSHINKIKI XUZHOU CO LTDMost Recent Aug 4, 20257 ctrs55,888 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Daiki Co.,Ltd
7633 Adairsville Highway Adairsville Ga 30103 Us
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Daiki Co.,Ltd
Bill of Lading:KWEO111040179944
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCNU3519000
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description COMPONENT PARTS FOR CONSTRUCTION MACHINE (3916.20) | ||
Keywords component parts construction machine | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 9 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal M9828430 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers G/W (KGS): G/W (KGS): G/W (KGS): G/W (KGS): G/W (KGS): G/W (KGS): G/W (KGS): G/W (KGS): | |
Container Number: TIIU4064311
Container Number: CMAU9199958
Container Number: TCKU7047079
Container Number: TIIU8098433
Container Number: TLLU4161714
Container Number: UETU7131088
Container Number: CMAU4208893
Transit
Carrier KINTETSU WORLD EXPRESS INC | Carrier Code KWEO |
Carrier Address OHTEMACHI BLDG 1-6-1 OHTEMACHI CHIYODA-K | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port KOBE |
Voyage Number EX102 | Country of Origin JAPAN |
Vessel Name PRESIDENT LB JOHNSON | U.S. Port LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading CMDUTYO0788030 | Weight (LB/KG) 31494.015 / 14283 |
Quantity 39 CTN | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt KOBE | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
DAIKI CORPORATION
7633 ADAIRSVILLE HIGHWAY ADAIRSVILLE GA 30103 US
Shipper
KOMATSU LOGISTICS CORP.
1-17-3, SHIROKANE MINATO-KU TO 108-0072 JP
More data available to paid subscribers