Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
4,910
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Cimc Intermodal Development Co Lt
Ports
5
Top Port
Yantian
Contact Info
Cimc Intermodal Development Usa
10533 Sessler St. South Gate Califo South Gate Ca 902807251 Us
Cimc Intermodal Development Usa Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 4,910Total Shipments
4,910
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Sep 4, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Sep 4, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Yantian
- Da Chan Bay
- Hu lu Tao
- Ching Tao
- Hong Kong
Shipments
Latest 5 of 4,910| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU272741645 | 7X40HC F.C.L.F.C.L. S.T.C 1707 PIECES DISASSEMBLED OF 50 UNITS 53 GN TANDEM CHASSIS FRAMEFOR JBH AND 1 MANUFACTURING OF JIGS (FRONT F RAMES SLIDERS AND MANI FRAME CONTAINERS) 7X40HC F.C.L.F.C.L. S.T.C 1707 PIECES DISASSEMBLED OF 50 UNITS 53 GN TANDEM CHASSIS FRAMEFOR JBH AND 1 MANUFACTURING OF JIGS (FRONT F RAMES SLIDERS AND MANI FRAME CONTAINERS) 7X40HC F.C.L.F.C.L. S.T.C 1707 PIECES DISASSEMBLED OF 50 UNITS 53 GN TANDEM CHASSIS FRAMEFOR JBH AND 1 MANUFACTURING OF JIGS (FRONT F RAMES SLIDERS AND MANI FRAME CONTAINERS) 7X40HC F.C.L.F.C.L. S.T.C 1707 PIECES DISASSEMBLED OF 50 UNITS 53 GN TANDEM CHASSIS FRAMEFOR JBH AND 1 MANUFACTURING OF JIGS (FRONT F RAMES SLIDERS AND MANI FRAME CONTAINERS) 7X40HC F.C.L.F.C.L. S.T.C 1707 PIECES DISASSEMBLED OF 50 UNITS 53 GN TANDEM CHASSIS FRAMEFOR JBH AND 1 MANUFACTURING OF JIGS (FRONT F RAMES SLIDERS AND MANI FRAME CONTAINERS) 7X40HC F.C.L.F.C.L. S.T.C 1707 PIECES DISASSEMBLED OF 50 UNITS 53 GN TANDEM CHASSIS FRAMEFOR JBH AND 1 MANUFACTURING OF JIGS (FRONT F RAMES SLIDERS AND MANI FRAME CONTAINERS) 7X40HC F.C.L.F.C.L. S.T.C 1707 PIECES DISASSEMBLED OF 50 UNITS 53 GN TANDEM CHASSIS FRAMEFOR JBH AND 1 MANUFACTURING OF JIGS (FRONT F RAMES SLIDERS AND MANI FRAME CONTAINERS) | LECITRAILER S A | Sep 4, 2026 | Colombia | 82,824 Kgs | 1707 PKG |
| 2 | GSSW22SHA3631S | PLASTIC DOLLS DOLLS DRESSES (NO WPM) 53 DRY container | CIMC TSD SUPPLY CHAIN | Dec 1, 2022 | China | 14,615 Kgs | 7051 CTN |
| 3 | GSSW22SHA3631I | PLASTIC TOYS hot wheels 53 DRY container | CIMC TSD SUPPLY CHAIN | Dec 1, 2022 | China | 19,428 Kgs | 4481 CTN |
| 4 | GSSW22SHA3631R | PLASTIC TOYS HS CODE:950300 53 DRY container | CIMC TSD SUPPLY CHAIN | Dec 1, 2022 | China | 14,490 Kgs | 2386 CTN |
| 5 | GSSW22SHA3631P | Hunting Decoy Duck/Goose 53 DRY container Hunting Decoy Duck/Goose 53 DRY container | CIMC TSD SUPPLY CHAIN | Dec 1, 2022 | China | 26,921 Kgs | 3611 CTN |
Suppliers
Total 9- 1CIMC INTERMODAL DEVELOPMENT CO LTMost Recent Oct 1, 20213,637 ctrs61,968,102 Kgs
- 2CIMC TSD SUPPLY CHAIN SERVICES COMost Recent Nov 29, 20222,580 ctrs43,654,521 Kgs
- 3CIMC TRANSPACK TECHNOLOGY CO LTDMost Recent Nov 16, 20211,591 ctrs22,756,339 Kgs
- 4CIMC TRANSPACK TECH CO LTDMost Recent Nov 17, 2021962 ctrs17,040,852 Kgs
- 5CIMC TSD SUPPLY CHAINMost Recent Dec 1, 2022666 ctrs9,284,111 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Cimc Intermodal Development Usa
10533 Sessler St. South Gate Califo South Gate Ca 902807251 Us
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Cimc Intermodal Development Usa
Bill of Lading:MAEU272741645
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CAAU9852476
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 7X40HC F.C.L.F.C.L. S.T.C 1707 PIECES DISASS EMBLED OF 50 UNITS 53 GN TANDEM CHASSIS FRAME FOR JBH AND 1 MANUFACTURING OF JIGS (FRONT F RAMES SLIDERS AND MANI FRAME CONTAINERS) | ||
Keywords disass embled | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 938 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal ES0735051 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: MSKU1543688
Container Number: MSKU0049813
Container Number: MRSU3050151
Container Number: CAIU8252356
Container Number: MSKU1150736
Container Number: UETU7835560
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port CARTAGENA |
Voyage Number 633W | Country of Origin SPAIN |
Vessel Name GRETE MAERSK | U.S. Port LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU272741645 | Weight (LB/KG) 182243.40503906252 / 82650.0703125 |
Quantity 1707 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt CASETAS ZARAGOZA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 12360 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
CIMC INTERMODAL DEVELOPMENT USA
10533 SESSLER ST. SOUTH GATE CALIFO SOUTH GATE CA 902807251 US
Notify Party
CIMC INTERMODAL DEVELOPMENT USA
10533 SESSLER ST, SOUTH GATE CALIFO SOUTH GATE, CA 902807251, USA
Shipper
LECITRAILER S A
VAT NO ES A50196070 CMNO DE LOS HUE CASETAS ZARAGOZA NA 50620 ES
More data available to paid subscribers