Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
3,377
Trading Partners
13
Top Partner
Bridgestone
Ports
8
Top Port
Laem Chabang
Contact Info
Bridgestone / Firestone North
American Tire, Llc. Physical Distri 535 Marriott Drive, Nashville, Tn 3 Tel:615-391-0088 Fax:615-231-3621 1-6159376926 Tel Ex 1-615937 69
Bridgestone / Firestone North Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 3,377Total Shipments
3,377
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Sep 1, 2021
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Sep 1, 2021
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Laem Chabang
- Kaohsiung
- Pusan
- Nagoya Ko
- Singapore
Shipments
Latest 5 of 3,377| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU961802491 | BRIDGESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOI CE NO.7T9704 N/M,N/N BRIDGESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOI CE NO.7T9704 N/M,N/N BRIDGESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOI CE NO.7T9704 N/M,N/N BRIDGESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOI CE NO.7T9704 N/M,N/N BRIDGESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOI CE NO.7T9704 N/M,N/N BRIDGESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOI CE NO.7T9704 N/M,N/N BRIDGESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOI CE NO.7T9704 N/M,N/N BRIDGESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOI CE NO.7T9704 N/M,N/N BRIDGESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOI CE NO.7T9704 N/M,N/N BRIDGESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOI CE NO.7T9704 N/M,N/N | BRIDGESTONE TIRE MANUFACTURING | Oct 28, 2017 | China | 123,190 Kgs | 2680 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUBKK170834413 | TIRES BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9715 HS CODE 401120 TIRES BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9715 HS CODE 401120 TIRES BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9715 HS CODE 401120 TIRES BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9715 HS CODE 401120 TIRES BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9715 HS CODE 401120 TIRES BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9715 HS CODE 401120 TIRES BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9715 HS CODE 401120 TIRES BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9715 HS CODE 401120 TIRES BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9715 HS CODE 401120 TIRES BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9715 HS CODE 401120 | BRIDGESTONE TIRE MANUFACTURING | Oct 19, 2017 | Singapore | 137,244 Kgs | 2416 PCS |
| 3 | HLCUBKK170834490 | TIRE 5X40HC BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9701 HS CODE. 401120 TIRE 5X40HC BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9701 HS CODE. 401120 TIRE 5X40HC BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9701 HS CODE. 401120 TIRE 5X40HC BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9701 HS CODE. 401120 TIRE 5X40HC BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9701 HS CODE. 401120 | BRIDGESTONE TIRE MANUFACTURING | Oct 10, 2017 | Singapore | 67,779 Kgs | 1229 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUBKK170834402 | TIRE BRIDGESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9703 HS CODE.401120 TIRE BRIDGESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9703 HS CODE.401120 TIRE BRIDGESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T9703 HS CODE.401120 | BRIDGESTONE TIRE MANUFACTURING | Oct 9, 2017 | Singapore | 36,879 Kgs | 804 PCS |
| 5 | HLCUBKK170720714 | TIRE BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T8722 HS CODE.401120 TIRE BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T8722 HS CODE.401120 TIRE BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T8722 HS CODE.401120 TIRE BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T8722 HS CODE.401120 TIRE BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T8722 HS CODE.401120 TIRE BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T8722 HS CODE.401120 TIRE BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T8722 HS CODE.401120 TIRE BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T8722 HS CODE.401120 TIRE BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T8722 HS CODE.401120 TIRE BRIDGESTONE AND FIRESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOICE NO.7T8722 HS CODE.401120 | BRIDGESTONE TIRE MANUFACTURING | Oct 9, 2017 | Singapore | 134,471 Kgs | 2662 PCS |
Importers
Total 2- 1RUBBER AND CHEMICALS CO LTDMiami, Florida · Most Recent Nov 10, 20071 ctrs16,571 Kgs
- 2RUBBER CHEMICALS CO LTDSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Mar 19, 20081 ctrs17,824 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1BRIDGESTONEMost Recent Jul 2, 20124,855 ctrs86,730,238 Kgs
- 2BRIDGESTONE TIRE MANUFACTURINGMost Recent Oct 28, 20179,043 ctrs164,864,489 Kgs
- 3BRIDGESTONE TIREMost Recent Jun 28, 20111,665 ctrs40,998,224 Kgs
- 4BRIDGESTONE TIRE MANUFACTURING THAMost Recent Jun 6, 20161,118 ctrs15,952,070 Kgs
- 5EXPORTADORA FIRESTONE DE CA SAMost Recent Mar 4, 2009102 ctrs1,054,639 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Bridgestone / Firestone North
American Tire, Llc. Physical Distri 535 Marriott Drive, Nashville, Tn 3 Tel:615-391-0088 Fax:615-231-3621 1-6159376926 Tel Ex 1-615937 69
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Bridgestone / Firestone North
Bill of Lading:MAEU961802491
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRKU6129560
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description BRIDGESTONE BRAND TIRES INVOI CE NO.7T9704 N/M,N/N | ||
Keywords bridgestone brand | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 268 |
Length 480 | Height 114 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal TH4760074 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: MRKU3438925
Container Number: MSKU9417583
Container Number: MRSU3138812
Container Number: MRKU5481108
Container Number: MRKU5538570
Container Number: MSKU0433027
Container Number: MSKU9235104
Container Number: PONU7772110
Container Number: MSKU9116300
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port YANGSHAN |
Voyage Number 738E | Country of Origin THAILAND |
Vessel Name GRASMERE MAERSK | U.S. Port JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDA |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU961802491 | Weight (LB/KG) 271632.95775 / 123189.55 |
Quantity 2680 PCS | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt LAEM CHABANG | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 624 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
BRIDGESTONE / FIRESTONE NORTH
AMERICAN TIRE, LLC. PHYSICAL DISTRI 535 MARRIOTT DRIVE, NASHVILLE, TN 3 TEL:615-391-0088 FAX:615-231-3621 1-6159376926 TEL EX 1-615937 69
Notify Party
EXPEDITORS NASHVILLE 237 ELLERY COU
NASHVILLE, TN 37214, USA
Shipper
BRIDGESTONE TIRE MANUFACTURING
(THAILAND) CO., LTD. 700/622 MOO 4, TAMBOL BANKAO, AMPHUR PANTHONG CHONBURI 20160 THAILAND 66-38210300 TEL EX 66-03821 03
More data available to paid subscribers