Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
262
Trading Partners
16
Top Partner
Lg Chem Ltd
Ports
9
Top Port
Pusan
Contact Info
Bitumar, Inc
3000 Broadway Ave, Montreal-est, Qu Ebec Montreal-est Qc H1b4y9 Ca
Bitumar, Inc Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 262Total Shipments
262
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Sep 20, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Sep 20, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Pusan
- Saint John, NB
- Ningpo
- Shanghai
- Yantian
Shipments
Latest 5 of 262| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SQHNSHZG26071788 | THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH301 THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH301 THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH301 THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH301 THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH301 THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH301 THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH301 | KOATSU GLOBAL LIMITED | Sep 19, 2026 | China | 128,240 Kgs | 112 PKG |
| 2 | SQHNSHZG26071891 | THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB | VERTEX INTERNATIONAL HONG KONG | Sep 1, 2026 | China | 137,200 Kgs | 112 PKG |
| 3 | SQHNSHZG26071895 | THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB | VERTEX INTERNATIONAL HONG KONG | Aug 28, 2026 | China | 196,000 Kgs | 160 PKG |
| 4 | SQHNSHZG26072144 | THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB | VERTEX INTERNATIONAL HONG KONG | Aug 26, 2026 | China | 117,600 Kgs | 96 PKG |
| 5 | NUOHLYCW26303268 | THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH332-RB | VERTEX INTERNATIONAL HONG KONG | Aug 5, 2026 | China | 98,000 Kgs | 80 PKG |
Importers
Total 6- 1CERTAINTEED CORPORATIONProvidence, Rhode Island · Most Recent Jun 24, 201420 ctrs174,702,100 Kgs
- 2BITUMAR (USA) INC.Baltimore, Maryland · Most Recent Jul 31, 20236 ctrs51,712,665 Kgs
- 3OMNI TRANSLOADING & LOGISTICSPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Dec 13, 20191 ctrs22,952 Kgs
- 4SPRAGUE TERMINALProvidence, Rhode Island · Most Recent May 18, 20121 ctrs8,800,000 Kgs
- 5SPRAGUE AVERY LANE TERMINALPortsmouth, New Hampshire · Most Recent Dec 15, 20111 ctrs9,100,000 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 9- 1LG CHEM LTDMost Recent Aug 3, 2021319 ctrs6,507,288 Kgs
- 2IRVING OIL COMMERCIAL G PMost Recent Feb 8, 201470 ctrs729,679,028 Kgs
- 3VERTEX INTERNATIONAL HONG KONGMost Recent Sep 1, 202681 ctrs1,587,600 Kgs
- 4KOATSU GLOBAL LIMITEDMost Recent Sep 19, 202680 ctrs1,505,200 Kgs
- 5IRVING OILMost Recent Apr 30, 20084 ctrs53,799,027 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Bitumar, Inc
3000 Broadway Ave, Montreal-est, Qu Ebec Montreal-est Qc H1b4y9 Ca
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Bitumar, Inc
Bill of Lading:SQHNSHZG26071788
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: SEGU4511841
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description THERMOPLASTIC ELASTOMERS(STYRENES)CH301 | ||
Keywords thermoplastic elastomers styrenes | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 16 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal J1602645 | Equipment Description AC |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: MTSU9604758
Container Number: CMAU7654142
Container Number: CMAU3532531
Container Number: CMAU7426142
Container Number: TCNU1569065
Container Number: CMAU6229365
Transit
Carrier SCHREINERS INC | Carrier Code SQHN |
Carrier Address PO BOX 428 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port NING BO |
Voyage Number 197E | Country of Origin CHINA |
Vessel Name EVER EAGLE | U.S. Port TACOMA, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading CMDUNGP4045333 | Weight (LB/KG) 282769.2 / 128240 |
Quantity 112 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt NINGBO | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 476 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House FROB |
Company
Importer
BITUMAR
3000 BROADWAY AVE, MONTREAL-EST, QU EBEC MONTREAL-EST QC H1B4Y9 CA
Shipper
KOATSU GLOBAL LIMITED
3F/5F/6F TOBU BUILDING 6-28-9 JINGU MAE, SHIBUYA-KU TOKYO TOKYO 1500001 JP
More data available to paid subscribers