Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
408
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Hiab Inc
Ports
10
Top Port
Bremerhaven
Contact Info
Bae Systems
8500 Heckscher Dr Jacksonville Fl United States
Bae Systems Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 408Total Shipments
408
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Bremerhaven
- Barcelona
- Rotterdam
- Antwerp
- Pusan
Shipments
Latest 5 of 408| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OOLU4054646620 | TRAILER MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T TRAILER MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T TRAILER MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T TRAILER MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T AND ACCESSORIES TRAILER POWER PACK 368KW TIER 4F AND ACCESSORIES / ACCESSORIES TRAILER MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T TRAILER MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T TRAILER MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T TRAILER MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T | COMETTO SPA | Jul 8, 2025 | Italy | 223,687 Kgs | 13 PKG |
| 2 | HLCULIV250204735 | STC 30 SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER 30 SHIPPERS OWN CONTAINER UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE CONTROL CENTRE GCS-02 X TEL 703 661 6623 | PRISMATIC LIMITED | May 2, 2025 | Italy | 11,000 Kgs | 1 PCS |
| 3 | OOLU4054501550 | COMETTO MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T COMETTO MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T COMETTO MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T COMETTO MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T COMETTO MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T COMETTO MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T POWER PACK MSPE 368KW TIER 4F0T,ACCESSORIES COMETTO MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T COMETTO MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T | COMETTO SPA | Apr 20, 2025 | Italy | 215,618 Kgs | 10 PCS |
| 4 | SVDLSDB03S030191 | FORKLIFTS WORK TRUCKS FORKLIFTS WORK TRUCKS FORKLIFTS WORK TRUCKS FORKLIFTS WORK TRUCKS FORKLIFTS WORK TRUCKS FORKLIFTS WORK TRUCKS FORKLIFTS WORK TRUCKS FORKLIFTS WORK TRUCKS FORKLIFTS WORK TRUCKS | COMETTO SPA | Apr 17, 2025 | Italy | 215,618 Kgs | 10 PCS |
| 5 | HLCULIV250164300 | UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE CONTROL CENTRE | PRISMATIC LIMITED | Mar 23, 2025 | Netherlands | 10,373 Kgs | 1 PCS |
Importers
Total 9- 1MCALESTER ARMY AMMUNITION PLANTCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Apr 27, 201611 ctrs65,801 Kgs
- 2BAE SYSTEMSNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Feb 28, 202210 ctrs35,305 Kgs
- 3BAE SYSTEMS CONTROLSMost Recent Aug 16, 20157 ctrs3,316 Kgs
- 4LOCKHEED MARTIN AERONAUTICSHouston, Texas · Most Recent Sep 1, 20144 ctrs23,142 Kgs
- 5UNITED KINGDOM DEPT OF PROCUREMENTSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Jul 30, 201511 ctrs33,037 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1HIAB INCMost Recent May 5, 201062 ctrs712,096 Kgs
- 2HIAB MANUFACTURING BVMost Recent Dec 16, 200938 ctrs576,800 Kgs
- 3TECHNIP UK LTDMost Recent Jun 21, 201626 ctrs155,902 Kgs
- 4BAE SYSTEMS HAGGLUNDS ABMost Recent Aug 3, 201812 ctrs22,257 Kgs
- 5BAE SYSTEMSMost Recent Feb 28, 202210 ctrs35,305 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Bae Systems
8500 Heckscher Dr Jacksonville Fl United States
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Bae Systems
Bill of Lading:OOLU4054646620
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: FBIU4839887
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description TRAILER MSPE EVO 3 6/4-2.43 70T | ||
Keywords trailer mspe | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal NOSEAL | Equipment Description P3 |
Type 40 Foot Flat or Bolster Container, Folding complete end structure | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers N/M . . . . N/M . . . . N/M . . . . N/M . . . . N/M . . . . N/M . . . . N/M . . . . N/M . . . . . . N/M N/M . . . . | |
Container Number: SEGU7703658
Container Number: FBIU4813199
Container Number: FBIU4801599
Container Number: SEGU7704850
Container Number: SEGU7704823
Container Number: FBIU4813706
Container Number: TRIU0751160
Container Number: SEGU7704016
Transit
Carrier ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD | Carrier Code OOLU |
Carrier Address 4141 HACIENDA DR | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GENOA |
Voyage Number 076W | Country of Origin ITALY |
Vessel Name ONE MANEUVER | U.S. Port SAVANNAH, GEORGIA |
Master Bill of Lading OOLU4054646620 | Weight (LB/KG) 493229.835 / 223687 |
Quantity 13 PKG | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt GENOVA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
BAE SYSTEMS
8500 HECKSCHER DR JACKSONVILLE FL UNITED STATES
Notify Party
FRIED-SPED LOGISTICS LLC
4100 CHESTNUT AVE
Shipper
COMETTO SPA
VIA CUNEO, 20 BORGO SAN DALMAZZO . ITALY
More data available to paid subscribers