Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
6
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Csd Copackers
Ports
2
Top Port
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Contact Info
Vigua
Anonima (Vigua) Avenida Petapa 480 Guatemala City Na 01012 Gt
Vigua Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 6Total Shipments
6
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
Shipments
Latest 5 of 6| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU256728717 | EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE | J. WRAY AND NEPHEW LIMITED | Sep 17, 2025 | Panama | 116,140 Kgs | 168 PKG |
| 2 | MAEU256104370 | 689920 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE 689920 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE 689920 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE 689920 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE 689920 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE 689920 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE 689920 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE 689920 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE | CSD COPACKERS | Aug 10, 2025 | Guatemala | 132,510 Kgs | 128 PKG |
| 3 | MAEU256104261 | 603680 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE 603680 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE 603680 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE 603680 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE 603680 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE 603680 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE 603680 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE | CSD COPACKERS | Aug 10, 2025 | Guatemala | 116,260 Kgs | 112 PKG |
| 4 | MAEU255709058 | 431200 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES 431200 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES 431200 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES 431200 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES 431200 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES | CSD COPACKERS | Jul 14, 2025 | Guatemala | 82,765 Kgs | 80 PKG |
| 5 | MAEU255709148 | 344960 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES 344960 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES 344960 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES 344960 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES 344960 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES | CSD COPACKERS | Jul 14, 2025 | Guatemala | 82,950 Kgs | 80 PKG |
Importers
Total 2- 1CSD COPACKERSPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania · Most Recent Aug 10, 202530 ctrs497,379 Kgs
- 2J. WRAY AND NEPHEW LIMITEDSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Sep 17, 20258 ctrs116,140 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Vigua
Anonima (Vigua) Avenida Petapa 480 Guatemala City Na 01012 Gt
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Vigua
Bill of Lading:MAEU256728717
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MSKU0626242
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE | ||
Keywords empty glass bottle | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 21 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal GT0136349 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: MRSU7238316
Container Number: MRKU4185863
Container Number: MRSU8610958
Container Number: TRHU8016888
Container Number: TGBU6647807
Container Number: MRSU6018195
Container Number: MRKU4656644
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port MANZANILLO |
Voyage Number 537E | Country of Origin GUATEMALA |
Vessel Name MAERSK NACALA | U.S. Port SAN JUAN, PUERTO RICO |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU256728717 | Weight (LB/KG) 255551.04175781252 / 115896.1640625 |
Quantity 168 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt GUATEMALA CITY | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
J WRAY AND NEPHEW LTD
234 SPANISH TOWN RD. KINGSTON 11 JA KINGSTON NA JM
Notify Party
J WRAY AND NEPHEW LTD
234 SPANISH TOWN RD
Shipper
VIGUA
ANONIMA (VIGUA) AVENIDA PETAPA 480 GUATEMALA CITY NA 01012 GT
More data available to paid subscribers