Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
3
Trading Partners
4
Top Partner
Coopervision Manufacturing Puerto
Ports
3
Top Port
Port Everglades, Florida
Contact Info
Sampol
Gremio Boneteros, 48 Poligono Son Castello 07009 Palma De Mallorca Spain
Sampol Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 3Total Shipments
3
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 9, 2021
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 9, 2021
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Port Everglades, Florida
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
Shipments
Latest 3 of 3| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUMUC201203156 | ACCESSORIES FOR ENGINE JENBACHER JMS 620 GS NL (VJ111) AS PER COM.INV.NO. EXP20-0572, DATED 21.12.2020 . ACCESSORIES FOR ENGINE JENBACHER JMS 620 GS NL (VJ111) AS PER COM.INV.NO. EXP20-0571, DATED 21.12.2020 . ACCESSORIES FOR ENGINE JENBACHER JMS 620 GS NL (VJ111) AS PER COM.INV.NO. EXP20-0573, DATED 21.12.2020 . ENGINE JENBACHER JMS 620 GS NL (VJ111) AS PER COM.INV.NO. EXP20-0567, DATED 21.12.2020 . ENGINE JENBACHER JMS 620 GS NL (VJ111) AS PER COM.INV.NO. EXP20-0568, DATED 21.12.2020 . ENGINE JENBACHER JMS 620 GS NL (VJ111) AS PER COM.INV.NO. EXP20-0575, DATED 21.12.2020 . ENGINE JENBACHER JMS 620 GS NL (VJ111) AS PER COM.INV.NO. EXP20-0570, DATED 21.12.2020 . LIFTING DEVICE FOR ENGINES AS PER COM.INV.NO. EXP20-0574, DATED 21.12.2020 . . | COOPERVISION MANUFACTURING PUERTO | Feb 8, 2021 | Colombia | 141,281 Kgs | 65 PCS |
| 2 | SHPTNLEXP5275 | LAMPS | MONTEGO BAY TECHNOLOGIES LTD FOR | Jul 6, 2016 | Dominican Republic | 237 Kgs | 16 PKG |
| 3 | CNIUESBCN16343 | ELECTRICAL MATERIAL 41 PACKAGES ELECTRIC MATERIAL PDA: 853790 MASTER B-L ESCN504386-6 ONLY FOR CUSTOM PURPOSE ======================= EXPRESS BILL OF LADING ======================= FREIGHT PREPAID ON BOARD TERMS AND CONDITIONS ----- --- ---------- 1)LINER TERMS-TERMINOS DE LI NEA EL FLETE COMPRENDE EL PORTE DE LAS MERCANC AS DESDE EL COSTADO DEL BUQUE AL ALCANCE DEL GANCHO EN EL PUERTO DE EMBARQUE HASTA EL GANCHO AL COSTADO DEL BUQUE EN EL PUERTO DE DESEMBARQUE, FROM UNDER SHIPS TACKLE TO UNDER SHIPS TACKLE. 2)THE LIMITATION OF LIABILIT Y OF THE MARITIME CARRIER SHALL B E THE ONE APPLICABLE TO THE INLAND OR RAIL CARRIER AS PER NATIONAL LAW GOVERNING IN THE COUNTRY OF MQXICO. 3)SHIPPER-S LOAD, STOWAGE AN D COUNT. | BALEAMEX S.DE R.L.DE C.V. POR CTA | Mar 28, 2007 | Spain | 9,271 Kgs | 41 BOX |
Importers
Total 3- 1COOPERVISION MANUFACTURING PUERTOSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Feb 8, 20218 ctrs141,281 Kgs
- 2MONTEGO BAY TECHNOLOGIES LTD FORPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Jul 6, 20161 ctrs237 Kgs
- 3BALEAMEX S.DE R.L.DE C.V. POR CTAPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Mar 28, 20071 ctrs9,271 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1MONTEGO BAY TECHNOLOGIES LTD FORMost Recent Dec 16, 20201 ctrs355 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Sampol
Gremio Boneteros, 48 Poligono Son Castello 07009 Palma De Mallorca Spain
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Sampol
Bill of Lading:HLCUMUC201203156
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HLXU6653508
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description ACCESSORIES FOR ENGINE JENBACHER JMS 620 GS NL (VJ111) AS PER COM.INV.NO. EXP20-0572, DATED 21.12.2020 . | ||
Keywords accessories engine jenbacher jms | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 14 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal JEN006760 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Open Top Container, Idem + removable top members in end frames | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers PACKING LIST 1079036 PROJECT NAME DUAL FUEL COPPER VISION 2 PROJECT NO. 1004424102 DELIVERY NO. 4998211019 PACKING LIST 1073259 PROJECT NAME DUAL FUEL COPPER VISION 2 PROJECT NO. 1004424101 DELIVERY NO. 4965752703 PACKING LIST 1079035 PROJECT NAME DUAL FUEL COPPER VISION 2 PROJECT NO. 1004424103 DELIVERY NO. 4998211020 PACKING LIST 1081944 PROJECT NAME DUAL FUEL COPPER VISION PROJECT NO. 1004423901 DELIVERY NO. 5013354310 PACKING LIST 1081954 PROJECT NAME DUAL FUEL COPPER VISION 2 PROJECT NO. 1004424101 DELIVERY NO. 5013354312 PACKING LIST 1081953 PROJECT NAME DUAL FUEL COPPER VISION 2 PROJECT NO. 1004424103 DELIVERY NO. 5013354183 PACKING LIST 1081949 PROJECT NAME DUAL FUEL COPPER VISION 2 PROJECT NO. 1004424102 DELIVERY NO. 5013354311 PACKING LIST 1079035 PROJECT NAME DUAL FUEL COPPER VISION 2 PROJECT NO. 1004424103 DELIVERY NO. 4998211020 | |
Container Number: HLXU6662238
Container Number: HLXU6658325
Container Number: HLXU6662599
Container Number: HLBU8030747
Container Number: HLBU8110890
Container Number: HLXU6654952
Container Number: UACU3917259
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Cartagena |
Voyage Number 2102S | Country of Origin Colombia |
Vessel Name ALDEBARAN | U.S. Port San Juan, Puerto Rico |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 311524.605 / 141281 |
Quantity 65 PCS | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt WOERGL, AT | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
COOPERVISION MANUFACTURING PUERTO
RICO LLC. 500 ROAD 584 PR 00795 MUNICIPIO JUAN DIAZ PRI
Notify Party
NESTOR REYES INC (TAX 660522593)
Shipper
SAMPOL
GREMIO BONETEROS, 48 POLIGONO SON CASTELLO 07009 PALMA DE MALLORCA SPAIN
More data available to paid subscribers