Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Rexam
Ports
1
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Rexam Plastics
48 First Avenue Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Ch5 2nu
Rexam Plastics Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCULIV090730051 | EXTRUSION MACHINERYEXTRUSION MACHINERYEXTRUSION MACHINERYEXTRUSION MACHINERYEXTRUSION MACHINERYEXTRUSION MACHINERYEXTRUSION MACHINERY | REXAM | Aug 3, 2009 | United Kingdom | 82,226 Kgs | 46 PCS |
Importers
Total 1- 1REXAMNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 3, 20097 ctrs82,226 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Rexam Plastics
48 First Avenue Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Ch5 2nu
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Rexam Plastics
Bill of Lading:HLCULIV090730051
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CPSU6426784
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description EXTRUSION MACHINERY | ||
Keywords extrusion machinery | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 4 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 800 | Load Status Data Unavailable |
Seal S585177 5, 85177 | Equipment Description 10 |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M NO M | |
Container Number: GATU8089164
Container Number: HLXU4553433
Container Number: HLXU4670168
Container Number: HLXU6650469
Container Number: HLXU6652585
Container Number: TGHU7869550
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Liverpool |
Voyage Number 9271 | Country of Origin United Kingdom |
Vessel Name ATLANTIC CONCERT | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 181308.33000000002 / 82226 |
Quantity 46 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS | Distribution Port St. Louis, Missouri |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type 61 | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
REXAM
710 WEST PARK ROAD UNION MISSOURI 63084 USA TEL 001 636 583 5550
Notify Party
REXAM
710 WEST PARK ROAD UNION, MISSOURI, MO 63084, USA
Shipper
REXAM PLASTICS
48 FIRST AVENUE DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK DEESIDE CH5 2NU
More data available to paid subscribers