Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
5
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Ma. S.P.A.
Ports
3
Top Port
Savannah, Georgia
Contact Info
Contaban S.A.
Miguel H. Alcivar, Solar 42 Y Alejandro Andrade Ruc: 0992544198001 Ph: (5934) 22241guayaquil - Ecuador
Contaban S.A. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 5Total Shipments
5
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Savannah, Georgia
- Miami, Florida
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 5| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APLU902614725 | FRESH BANANAS10799 BOXES BANANAS10X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;10799 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +13.3 CVENTILATION: 20%;REFRENDO: 014350-6COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS10799 BOXES BANANAS10X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;10799 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +13.3 CVENTILATION: 20%;REFRENDO: 014350-6COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS10799 BOXES BANANAS10X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;10799 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +13.3 CVENTILATION: 20%;REFRENDO: 014350-6COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS10799 BOXES BANANAS10X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;10799 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +13.3 CVENTILATION: 20%;REFRENDO: 014350-6COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS10799 BOXES BANANAS10X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;10799 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +13.3 CVENTILATION: 20%;REFRENDO: 014350-6COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS10799 BOXES BANANAS10X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;10799 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +13.3 CVENTILATION: 20%;REFRENDO: 014350-6COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS10799 BOXES BANANAS10X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;10799 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +13.3 CVENTILATION: 20%;REFRENDO: 014350-6COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS10799 BOXES BANANAS10X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;10799 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +13.3 CVENTILATION: 20%;REFRENDO: 014350-6COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS10799 BOXES BANANAS10X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;10799 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +13.3 CVENTILATION: 20%;REFRENDO: 014350-6COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS10799 BOXES BANANAS10X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;10799 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +13.3 CVENTILATION: 20%;REFRENDO: 014350-6COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAID | MA. S.P.A. | Mar 22, 2011 | Panama | 215,980 Kgs | 10799 BOXS |
| 2 | APLU902614696 | FRESH BANANAS14040 BOXES BANANAS13X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;14040 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +14 CVENTILATION: CLOSEDREGULATED ATMOSPHERE;REFRENDO: 012872-5COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS14040 BOXES BANANAS13X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;14040 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +14 CVENTILATION: CLOSEDREGULATED ATMOSPHERE;REFRENDO: 012872-5COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS14040 BOXES BANANAS13X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;14040 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +14 CVENTILATION: CLOSEDREGULATED ATMOSPHERE;REFRENDO: 012872-5COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS14040 BOXES BANANAS13X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;14040 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +14 CVENTILATION: CLOSEDREGULATED ATMOSPHERE;REFRENDO: 012872-5COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS14040 BOXES BANANAS13X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;14040 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +14 CVENTILATION: CLOSEDREGULATED ATMOSPHERE;REFRENDO: 012872-5COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS14040 BOXES BANANAS13X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;14040 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +14 CVENTILATION: CLOSEDREGULATED ATMOSPHERE;REFRENDO: 012872-5COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS14040 BOXES BANANAS13X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;14040 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +14 CVENTILATION: CLOSEDREGULATED ATMOSPHERE;REFRENDO: 012872-5COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS14040 BOXES BANANAS13X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;14040 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +14 CVENTILATION: CLOSEDREGULATED ATMOSPHERE;REFRENDO: 012872-5COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS14040 BOXES BANANAS13X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;14040 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +14 CVENTILATION: CLOSEDREGULATED ATMOSPHERE;REFRENDO: 012872-5COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS14040 BOXES BANANAS13X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;14040 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +14 CVENTILATION: CLOSEDREGULATED ATMOSPHERE;REFRENDO: 012872-5COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS14040 BOXES BANANAS13X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;14040 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +14 CVENTILATION: CLOSEDREGULATED ATMOSPHERE;REFRENDO: 012872-5COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS14040 BOXES BANANAS13X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;14040 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +14 CVENTILATION: CLOSEDREGULATED ATMOSPHERE;REFRENDO: 012872-5COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAIDFRESH BANANAS14040 BOXES BANANAS13X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;14040 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESHGREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSSPER BOX;TEMPERATURE: +14 CVENTILATION: CLOSEDREGULATED ATMOSPHERE;REFRENDO: 012872-5COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00REGIMEN 79;FREIGHT PREPAID | MA. S.P.A. | Mar 15, 2011 | Panama | 280,800 Kgs | 14040 BOXS |
| 3 | MAEU861476011 | GREEN FRESH BANANAS- 22XU PESO BRUTO 17,958 KG PESO NETO 16,644 KG REFRENDO: 028-2011-15-007167-5 SHIPPED ON BOARD,DECLARED CLEAN BY SHIPPERGREEN FRESH BANANAS- 22XU PESO BRUTO 17,958 KG PESO NETO 16,644 KG REFRENDO: 028-2011-15-007167-5 SHIPPED ON BOARD,DECLARED CLEAN BY SHIPPERGREEN FRESH BANANAS- 22XU PESO BRUTO 17,958 KG PESO NETO 16,644 KG REFRENDO: 028-2011-15-007167-5 SHIPPED ON BOARD,DECLARED CLEAN BY SHIPPERGREEN FRESH BANANAS- 22XU PESO BRUTO 17,958 KG PESO NETO 16,644 KG REFRENDO: 028-2011-15-007167-5 SHIPPED ON BOARD,DECLARED CLEAN BY SHIPPERGREEN FRESH BANANAS- 22XU PESO BRUTO 17,958 KG PESO NETO 16,644 KG REFRENDO: 028-2011-15-007167-5 SHIPPED ON BOARD,DECLARED CLEAN BY SHIPPER | ORGANICS UNLIMITED | Feb 17, 2011 | Panama | 89,510 Kgs | 4800 BOXES |
| 4 | APLU902614212 | SEEDS OF ANISE OR BADIAN2160 BOXES GREEN FRESH BANANAS2X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;TEMPERATURE: +13.3 CVENTILATION: 30%;REFRENDO: 028-2011-15-003206-6COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00-7FDA: 17239926314;CLEAN ON BOARDFREIGHT COLLECTSEEDS OF ANISE OR BADIAN2160 BOXES GREEN FRESH BANANAS2X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;TEMPERATURE: +13.3 CVENTILATION: 30%;REFRENDO: 028-2011-15-003206-6COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00-7FDA: 17239926314;CLEAN ON BOARDFREIGHT COLLECT | BELBANA N V | Jan 30, 2011 | Panama | 44,280 Kgs | 2160 BOXS |
| 5 | APLU902614088 | FRESH BANANAS2159 BOXES GREEN FRESH BANANAS2X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;TEMPERATURE: +13.3 CVENTILATION: 30%;REFRENDO: 028-2011-15-001791-9COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00-7FDA: 17239926314;CLEAN ON BOARDFREIGHT COLLECTFRESH BANANAS2159 BOXES GREEN FRESH BANANAS2X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT;TEMPERATURE: +13.3 CVENTILATION: 30%;REFRENDO: 028-2011-15-001791-9COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00-7FDA: 17239926314;CLEAN ON BOARDFREIGHT COLLECT | BELBANA N V | Jan 23, 2011 | Panama | 39,164 Kgs | 2159 BOXS |
Importers
Total 3- 1MA. S.P.A.Savannah, Georgia · Most Recent Mar 22, 201123 ctrs496,780 Kgs
- 2BELBANA N VMiami, Florida · Most Recent Jan 30, 20114 ctrs83,444 Kgs
- 3ORGANICS UNLIMITEDLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Feb 17, 20115 ctrs89,510 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Contaban S.A.
Miguel H. Alcivar, Solar 42 Y Alejandro Andrade Ruc: 0992544198001 Ph: (5934) 22241guayaquil - Ecuador
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Contaban S.A.
Bill of Lading:APLU902614725
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: APRU5066795
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description FRESH BANANAS | ||
Keywords fresh bananas | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description 10799 BOXES BANANAS | ||
Keywords bananas | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1088 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description 10X40-RF SHIPPER-S LOAD & COUNT | ||
Keywords rf | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #5 | ||
Description ; | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #6 | ||
Description 10799 PREMIUM BOXES CONTAING FRESH | ||
Keywords containg fresh | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #7 | ||
Description GREEN BANANAS TYPE 22XU OF | ||
Keywords green bananas | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #8 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #9 | ||
Description 18.14 NET AND 20.00 KGS GROSS | ||
Keywords gross | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #10 | ||
Description PER BOX | ||
Keywords per box | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #11 | ||
Description ; | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #12 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #13 | ||
Description TEMPERATURE: +13.3 C | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #14 | ||
Description VENTILATION: 20% | ||
Keywords ventilation | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #15 | ||
Description ; | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #16 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #17 | ||
Description REFRENDO: 014350-6 | ||
Keywords refrendo | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #18 | ||
Description COMMODITY HTSUS #: 0803.00.12.00 | ||
Keywords commodity | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #19 | ||
Description REGIMEN 79 | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #20 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #21 | ||
Description ; | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #22 | ||
Description FREIGHT PREPAID | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #23 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #24 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 156024 | Equipment Description R0 |
Type 40 Foot Integral Reefer Container, Mechanically refrigerated | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers ; BANANDES ; 215,980.00 KB 195,893.86 KN ; CONTAINERS: APRU506679-5 SEAL: 156024 ; APRU508843-3 SEAL: 156021 ; APRU560586-0 SEAL: 156027 ; APRU573932-4 SEAL: 156030 ; SAXU430194-8 SEAL: 156025 ; TRIU832416-4 SEAL: 156022 ; TRIU835046-1 SEAL: 156026 ; TRIU862277-0 SEAL: 156029 ; TRIU865442-2 SEAL: 156028 ; TRIU869161-6 SEAL: 156023 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APRU506679 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APRU506679 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APRU506679 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APRU506679 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APRU506679 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APRU506679 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APRU506679 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APRU506679 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APRU506679 | |
Container Number: APRU5088433
Container Number: APRU5605860
Container Number: APRU5739324
Container Number: SAXU4301948
Container Number: TRIU8324164
Container Number: TRIU8350461
Container Number: TRIU8622770
Container Number: TRIU8654422
Container Number: TRIU8691616
Transit
Carrier APL CO PTE LTD-NOL GROUP | Carrier Code APLU |
Carrier Address 456 ALEXANDRIA RD NOL BLDG #06-00 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Puerto Manzanillo |
Voyage Number 00060 | Country of Origin Panama |
Vessel Name APL ARABIA | U.S. Port Savannah, Georgia |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 476235.9 / 215980 |
Quantity 10799 BOXS | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt GUAYAQUIL, EQ | Distribution Port Savannah, Georgia |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 400 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 63 | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
CO.MA.CO. S.P.A
VIA TESSO, 13/A, PALAZZINA A2 10149TORINO, ITALY EORI: IT0617123001TEL: +39 0112342100 CTC: PATRIZIA CIACCIONI //
Notify Party
CO.MA.CO. S.P.A
Shipper
CONTABAN S.A.
MIGUEL H. ALCIVAR, SOLAR 42 Y ALEJANDRO ANDRADE RUC: 0992544198001 PH: (5934) 22241GUAYAQUIL - ECUADOR
More data available to paid subscribers