Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Preferred Services
Ports
2
Top Port
Port Everglades, Florida
Contact Info
Cardinal Plus Logistic
Leestone Road Sharston Industrial Manchester Greater Manchester M22 4rb
Cardinal Plus Logistic Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Port Everglades, Florida
- Oakland, California
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCULIV161129729 | YARN MACHINERY MF-C-VHD_V CREEL YARN MACHINERY MF-C-VHD_V CREEL . . . . ., . . . YARN MACHINERY MF-C-VHD_V CREEL YARN MACHINERY MF-C-VHD_V CREEL YARN MACHINERY MF-C-VHD_V CREEL YARN MACHINERY MF-C-VHD_V CREEL YARN MACHINERY MF-C-VHD_V CREEL | PREFERRED SERVICES | Feb 2, 2017 | United Kingdom | 107,131 Kgs | 48 PCS |
| 2 | HLCULIV161022531 | CAR SIMULATOR EQUIPMENT CONTAINS 22 BOXES OF CAR SIMULATOR EQUIPMENT 10 BOXES OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL 3 METAL RAILINGS | PREFERRED SERVICES | Nov 8, 2016 | United Kingdom | 9,250 Kgs | 3 PCS |
Importers
Total 1- 1PREFERRED SERVICESOakland, California · Most Recent Feb 2, 20178 ctrs116,381 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Cardinal Plus Logistic
Leestone Road Sharston Industrial Manchester Greater Manchester M22 4rb
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Cardinal Plus Logistic
Bill of Lading:HLCULIV161129729
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: SEGU5718258
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description YARN MACHINERY MF-C-VHD_V CREEL | ||
Keywords yarn machinery mf | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 6 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 787183 | Equipment Description 4B |
Type 0 Foot Container | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS 15TH DECEMBER CNTR 1 - 09 00AM CNTR 2 - 11 00AM CNTR 3 - 1 00PM 16TH DECEMBER CNTR 4 - 09 00AM CNTR 5 - 11 00AM CNTR 6 - 1 00PM 19TH DECEMBER CNTR 7 - 09 00AM NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: HLBU1176529
Container Number: TCLU8360146
Container Number: FCIU8453282
Container Number: CAXU9135361
Container Number: HLBU1168170
Container Number: TCLU6646953
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Southhampton |
Voyage Number 037W | Country of Origin United Kingdom |
Vessel Name NYK ROMULUS | U.S. Port Oakland, California |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 236223.855 / 107131 |
Quantity 48 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt IRLAM, GB | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Master Bill |
Company
Importer
PREFERRED SERVICES
219 SOUTH STREET NEW PROVIDENCE TEL 001 732 662 7773 NEW JERSEY
Notify Party
PREFERRED SERVICES
Shipper
CARDINAL PLUS LOGISTIC
LEESTONE ROAD SHARSTON INDUSTRIAL MANCHESTER GREATER MANCHESTER M22 4RB
More data available to paid subscribers