Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
6
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Antolin St. Clair
Ports
9
Top Port
Charleston, South Carolina
Contact Info
Sigmaplast
Ruc: 1790554422001 Barrio Chaupimolino, Pasaje El Recuerdo 593-23930700 Tel Ex 593-2247 11
Sigmaplast Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 6Total Shipments
6
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Nov 6, 2020
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Nov 6, 2020
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Livorno
- Algeciras
- Veracruz
- All Other Ireland Ports
- Genova
Shipments
Latest 5 of 6| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU911260889 | POLYPROPYLENE MOPLEN HP525J IN 25 KG BAG H.S.CODE:3902100 0 NET WEIGHT 308 MT CH200922 5AD - GUAYAQUIL BIT SO REF: 5 010400885 APPLICABLE FREE T IME 21 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DI, SCHARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) POLYPROPYLENE MOPLEN HP525J IN 25 KG BAG H.S.CODE:3902100 0 NET WEIGHT 308 MT CH200922 5AD - GUAYAQUIL BIT SO REF: 5 010400885 APPLICABLE FREE T IME 21 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DI, SCHARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) POLYPROPYLENE MOPLEN HP525J IN 25 KG BAG H.S.CODE:3902100 0 NET WEIGHT 308 MT CH200922 5AD - GUAYAQUIL BIT SO REF: 5 010400885 APPLICABLE FREE T IME 21 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DI, SCHARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) POLYPROPYLENE MOPLEN HP525J IN 25 KG BAG H.S.CODE:3902100 0 NET WEIGHT 308 MT CH200922 5AD - GUAYAQUIL BIT SO REF: 5 010400885 APPLICABLE FREE T IME 21 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DI, SCHARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) POLYPROPYLENE MOPLEN HP525J IN 25 KG BAG H.S.CODE:3902100 0 NET WEIGHT 308 MT CH200922 5AD - GUAYAQUIL BIT SO REF: 5 010400885 APPLICABLE FREE T IME 21 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DI, SCHARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) POLYPROPYLENE MOPLEN HP525J IN 25 KG BAG H.S.CODE:3902100 0 NET WEIGHT 308 MT CH200922 5AD - GUAYAQUIL BIT SO REF: 5 010400885 APPLICABLE FREE T IME 21 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DI, SCHARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) POLYPROPYLENE MOPLEN HP525J IN 25 KG BAG H.S.CODE:3902100 0 NET WEIGHT 308 MT CH200922 5AD - GUAYAQUIL BIT SO REF: 5 010400885 APPLICABLE FREE T IME 21 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DI, SCHARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) POLYPROPYLENE MOPLEN HP525J IN 25 KG BAG H.S.CODE:3902100 0 NET WEIGHT 308 MT CH200922 5AD - GUAYAQUIL BIT SO REF: 5 010400885 APPLICABLE FREE T IME 21 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DI, SCHARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) POLYPROPYLENE MOPLEN HP525J IN 25 KG BAG H.S.CODE:3902100 0 NET WEIGHT 308 MT CH200922 5AD - GUAYAQUIL BIT SO REF: 5 010400885 APPLICABLE FREE T IME 21 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DI, SCHARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) POLYPROPYLENE MOPLEN HP525J IN 25 KG BAG H.S.CODE:3902100 0 NET WEIGHT 308 MT CH200922 5AD - GUAYAQUIL BIT SO REF: 5 010400885 APPLICABLE FREE T IME 21 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DI, SCHARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) POLYPROPYLENE MOPLEN HP525J IN 25 KG BAG H.S.CODE:3902100 0 NET WEIGHT 308 MT CH200922 5AD - GUAYAQUIL BIT SO REF: 5 010400885 APPLICABLE FREE T IME 21 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DI, SCHARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) POLYPROPYLENE MOPLEN HP525J IN 25 KG BAG H.S.CODE:3902100 0 NET WEIGHT 308 MT CH200922 5AD - GUAYAQUIL BIT SO REF: 5 010400885 APPLICABLE FREE T IME 21 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DI, SCHARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) POLYPROPYLENE MOPLEN HP525J IN 25 KG BAG H.S.CODE:3902100 0 NET WEIGHT 308 MT CH200922 5AD - GUAYAQUIL BIT SO REF: 5 010400885 APPLICABLE FREE T IME 21 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DI, SCHARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) POLYPROPYLENE MOPLEN HP525J IN 25 KG BAG H.S.CODE:3902100 0 NET WEIGHT 308 MT CH200922 5AD - GUAYAQUIL BIT SO REF: 5 010400885 APPLICABLE FREE T IME 21 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DI, SCHARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) | SAUDI POLYOLEFINS COMPANY | Nov 6, 2020 | Spain | 316,363 Kgs | 12320 BAG |
| 2 | MSCUAU686281 | COOLANT , BRAKE FLUID , FATS AND OILS LUBRICANTS - WITH 36 TAMBORES DE 208 LTS CADA UNO, 10 TAMBORES DE 200 LTS CADA UNO 5 TAMBORES DE 50 KG CADA UNO 175 CUBETAS DE 19 LTS CADA UNA, 75 CUBETAS DE 16 KS CADA UNA 405 CAJAS DE 12 PZAS CADA UNA, 86 CAJAS DE 20 PZAS CADA UNA 130 CAJAS DE 4 PZAS CADA UNA Y 200 CUBETAS D E 3.5 KG CADA UNA 36 DRUMS, 208 LTS EACH ONE, 10 DRUMS 200 LTS EACH ONE 5 DRUMS 50 KG EACH ONE 175 BUCKETS WITH 19 LTS EACH ONE, 75 BUCKETS WITH 16 KGS EACH ONE 405 BOXES WITH 12 PCS EACH ONE, 86 BOXES OF 20 PCS EACH ONE 130 BOXES WITH 4 PCS EACH ONE, AND 200 BUCKETS WITH 3.5 KG EACH ONE H.CODE 27101902, 27101903, 38190001, 38200001 | RALOY LUBRICANTES SA DE CV R.F.C | Oct 18, 2014 | Mexico | 23,730 Kgs | 1122 PKG |
| 3 | ECUIMILMIA02488 | MACH OTH, FOR TYPESETTIGN/FOUNFLEXO MACHINE | DEGRAF SPA | Jun 18, 2012 | Italy | 460 Kgs | 1 CS |
| 4 | DOLQLIVL4489GQ11 | MECH PTS OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS1X40 HC SUB 1X40 BX SWLACIMO DANGEROUS GOODS UN1993 FLAMMABLELIQUID CLASS 3 PACKINGGROUP III EMS F E S EFLASH POINT 31 CFREIGHT PREPAID | REPROCHEM SRL | Jul 22, 2011 | Italy | 500 Kgs | 2 CTN |
| 5 | DOLQLIV29673GYQ | 1X40 HC SUB 1X40 BX SWLAC3 PIECES KGS 1255CHEMICAL PRODUCTS FORGRAPHIC ARTFREIGHT PREPAID | REPROCHEM SRL | Aug 9, 2009 | Italy | 1,255 Kgs | 3 PCS |
Importers
Total 6- 1ANTOLIN ST. CLAIRCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Nov 3, 20206 ctrs5,744 Kgs
- 2ANTOLIN SPARTANBURG ASSEMBLY LLC (PCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Aug 18, 20203 ctrs2,651 Kgs
- 3FEHRER AUTOMOTIVE MEXICOSA SA DE CVNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 27, 20202 ctrs25 Kgs
- 4KOSTAL MEXICANA SA DE CVCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Mar 30, 20183 ctrs19,755 Kgs
- 5PEPSICO CARIBBEAN, INC.Mayaguez, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Feb 27, 20091 ctrs16,296 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 5- 1REPROCHEM SRLMost Recent Jul 22, 20112 ctrs1,755 Kgs
- 2SAUDI POLYOLEFINS COMPANYMost Recent Nov 6, 202014 ctrs316,363 Kgs
- 3RALOY LUBRICANTES SA DE CV R F CMost Recent Oct 18, 20141 ctrs23,730 Kgs
- 4COMEXI S AMost Recent Aug 25, 20081 ctrs847 Kgs
- 5DEGRAF SPAMost Recent Jun 18, 20121 ctrs460 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Sigmaplast
Ruc: 1790554422001 Barrio Chaupimolino, Pasaje El Recuerdo 593-23930700 Tel Ex 593-2247 11
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Sigmaplast
Bill of Lading:MAEU911260889
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MMAU1151990
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description POLYPROPYLENE MOPLEN HP525J IN 25 KG BAG H.S.CODE:3902100 0 NET WEIGHT 308 MT CH200922 5AD - GUAYAQUIL BIT SO REF: 5 010400885 APPLICABLE FREE T IME 21 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DI, SCHARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) | ||
Keywords polypropylene moplen | HS-Code HS Code 3902 1000 | Piece Count 880 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 050551 | Equipment Description R1 |
Type 40 Foot Integral Reefer Container, Mechanically refrigerated | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: SUDU8006940
Container Number: SUDU8171539
Container Number: MNBU3068060
Container Number: MSWU0013236
Container Number: SUDU8002061
Container Number: SUDU6045742
Container Number: MNBU4144740
Container Number: SUDU8249180
Container Number: SUDU6013088
Container Number: MMAU1135767
Container Number: MMAU1020135
Container Number: MNBU0249759
Container Number: SUDU8019887
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Algeciras |
Voyage Number 042W | Country of Origin Spain |
Vessel Name LEXA MAERSK | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 697580.8159090908 / 316363.18181818177 |
Quantity 12320 BAG | Container Count 14 |
Place of Receipt AL JUBAYL | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 462 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
SIGMAPLAST
RUC: 1790554422001 BARRIO CHAUPIMOLINO, PASAJE EL RECUERDO 593-23930700 TEL EX 593-2247 11
Notify Party
SIGMAPLAST
Shipper
SAUDI POLYOLEFINS COMPANY
PO BOX 35579 31961 JUBAIL INDUSTRIAL CITY, 966-133599561
More data available to paid subscribers