Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
9
Trading Partners
4
Top Partner
Viterra Inc
Ports
2
Top Port
Vancouver, Bc
Contact Info
Mellow Pulses & Spices Processing L
Po Box 16740 Ajman . United Arab Emirates Te2342825
Mellow Pulses & Spices Processing L Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 9Total Shipments
9
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Vancouver, BC
- Halifax, NS
Shipments
Latest 5 of 9| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OOLU2566446380 | CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILSCANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILSCANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILSCANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS | VITERRA INC. | Dec 12, 2015 | Canada | 508,000 Kgs | 20 BLK |
| 2 | OOLU2566340260 | CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTER CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTER CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTER CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTERCANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTER CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTER CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTERCANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTER CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTER CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTERCANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTER CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTER CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTER CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTER | VITERRA INC. | Nov 23, 2015 | Canada | 524,000 Kgs | 20 BLK |
| 3 | OOLU2566294780 | CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETT CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETT CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETT CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTCANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETT CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETT CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTCANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETT CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETT CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETTCANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETT CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETT CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETT CANADIAN RED LENTILS CRIMSON VARIETY, NO. 2 CANADA OR BETT | VITERRA INC. | Nov 15, 2015 | Canada | 506,000 Kgs | 20 BLK |
| 4 | OOLU2566580490 | SMALL RED LENTILS NO.2 SMALL RED LENTILS NO.2 SMALL RED LENTILS NO.2 SMALL RED LENTILS NO.2 | N/A | Nov 15, 2015 | Canada | 100,760 Kgs | 4 BLK |
| 5 | OOLU2564995730 | CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILSCANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILSCANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILSCANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS | VITERRA INC. | Sep 26, 2015 | Canada | 510,000 Kgs | 20 BLK |
Suppliers
Total 3- 1VITERRA INCMost Recent Dec 12, 2015100 ctrs2,553,000 Kgs
- 2WALINGA INCMost Recent May 22, 20142 ctrs3,220 Kgs
- 3SASKCAN PULSE TRADINGMost Recent Jul 30, 20085 ctrs113,225 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Mellow Pulses & Spices Processing L
Po Box 16740 Ajman . United Arab Emirates Te2342825
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Mellow Pulses & Spices Processing L
Bill of Lading:OOLU2566446380
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: OOLU0365114
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description CANADIAN RED LENTILS | ||
Keywords canadian red lentils | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 116459 | Equipment Description G1 |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: OOLU1773609
Container Number: OOLU1058302
Container Number: OOLU1120733
Container Number: OOLU1588869
Container Number: OOLU3047267
Container Number: OOLU1545471
Container Number: OOLU1972750
Container Number: OOLU1318441
Container Number: OOLU3651750
Container Number: OOLU1958963
Container Number: OOLU1915323
Container Number: OOLU1036345
Container Number: OOLU1443612
Container Number: OOLU1106170
Container Number: OOLU2163128
Container Number: OOLU1927330
Container Number: OOLU0192404
Container Number: OOLU0457838
Container Number: OOLU0198681
Transit
Carrier ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD | Carrier Code OOLU |
Carrier Address 4141 HACIENDA DR | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Vancouver, BC |
Voyage Number 045E | Country of Origin Canada |
Vessel Name ZIM DJIBOUTI | U.S. Port Tacoma, Washington |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 1120140 / 508000 |
Quantity 20 BLK | Container Count 20 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
MELLOW PULSES & SPICES PROCESSING L
PO BOX 16740 AJMAN . UNITED ARAB EMIRATES TE2342825
Shipper
VITERRA INC.
2625 VICTORIA AVENUE REGINA SK CANADA TE5694424
More data available to paid subscribers