Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
A & M Cold Storage
Ports
6
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Flex Box Ltd.
Unit 1102, 11th Floor, The Phoenix 2 3 Luard Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong Con Tact: Henrik Nielsen
Flex Box Ltd. Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Sep 30, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Sep 30, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Shanghai
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SZILSHZH26081525 | 20'RF NOR EMPTY CONTAINER (SOC)NEACH 20'RF IS LINKED-UP BY 2X10'RF 20'RF NOR EMPTY CONTAINER (SOC)NEACH 20'RF IS LINKED-UP BY 2X10'RF 20'RF NOR EMPTY CONTAINER (SOC)NEACH 20'RF IS LINKED-UP BY 2X10'RF 20'RF NOR EMPTY CONTAINER (SOC)NEACH 20'RF IS LINKED-UP BY 2X10'RF 20'RF NOR EMPTY CONTAINER (SOC)NEACH 20'RF IS LINKED-UP BY 2X10'RF 20'RF NOR EMPTY CONTAINER (SOC)NEACH 20'RF IS LINKED-UP BY 2X10'RF 20'RF NOR EMPTY CONTAINER (SOC)NEACH 20'RF IS LINKED-UP BY 2X10'RF 20'RF NOR EMPTY CONTAINER (SOC)NEACH 20'RF IS LINKED-UP BY 2X10'RF 20'RF NOR EMPTY CONTAINER (SOC)NEACH 20'RF IS LINKED-UP BY 2X10'RF | FLEX BOX LTD. | Sep 30, 2026 | China | 37,260 Kgs | 9 PKG |
Importers
Total 9- 1A & M COLD STORAGESavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Oct 28, 2022342 ctrs1,305,484 Kgs
- 2DRY BOX INCTacoma, Washington · Most Recent Feb 6, 2024270 ctrs1,439,657 Kgs
- 3A M CONTAINER SALES RENTALS LLCNew Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent Apr 28, 202424 ctrs196,192 Kgs
- 4CONTAINER TECHNOLOGYSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Feb 24, 202121 ctrs76,007 Kgs
- 5WEST GULF CONTAINER COHouston, Texas · Most Recent Sep 23, 202543 ctrs295,961 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1FLEX BOX LTDMost Recent Sep 30, 20269 ctrs37,260 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Flex Box Ltd.
Unit 1102, 11th Floor, The Phoenix 2 3 Luard Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong Con Tact: Henrik Nielsen
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Flex Box Ltd.
Bill of Lading:SZILSHZH26081525
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: WSRU1260239
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 20'RF NOR EMPTY CONTAINER (SOC)NEACH 20'RF IS LINKED-UP BY 2X10'RF | ||
Keywords nor empty | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal A4220256514 | Equipment Description 32 |
Type 20 Foot Thermal Container, refrigerated and heated | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: WSRU1260157
Container Number: WSRU1260012
Container Number: WSRU1260096
Container Number: WSRU1260033
Container Number: WSRU1260075
Container Number: WSRU1260136
Container Number: WSRU1260054
Container Number: WSRU1260115
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code SZIL |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port SHANG HAI |
Voyage Number UK634 | Country of Origin CHINA |
Vessel Name EXPRESS ATHENS | U.S. Port SEATTLE, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading ZIMUSNH7863005 | Weight (LB/KG) 82158.3 / 37260 |
Quantity 9 PKG | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt SHANGHAI | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House FROB |
Company
Importer
FLEX BOX LTD.
UNIT 1102, 11TH FLOOR, THE PHOENIX 2 3 LUARD ROAD, WANCHAI, HONG KONG CON TACT: HENRIK NIELSEN
Notify Party
FLEX BOX LTD.
Shipper
FLEX BOX LTD.
UNIT 1102, 11TH FLOOR, THE PHOENIX 2 3 LUARD ROAD, WANCHAI, HONG KONG CON TACT: HENRIK NIELSEN
More data available to paid subscribers