Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
305
Trading Partners
4
Top Partner
Sanmar Matrix Metals Limited Forme
Ports
5
Top Port
Salalah
Contact Info
Cam Engineered Valves
Cameron 257 Holloway Blvd 70586 Ville Plate, La
Cam Engineered Valves Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 305Total Shipments
305
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Salalah
- Valencia
- Livorno
- Colombo
- Judda
Shipments
Latest 5 of 305| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUGOA250544874 | FORGING FORGING FORGING FORGING FORGING FORGING FORGING | ASFO S.P.A | Jul 4, 2025 | Morocco | 126,102 Kgs | 55 PCS |
| 2 | EXDO62G0163078 | OTHER CAST ARTICLES HTS: 732599 | SANMAR MATRIX METALS LIMITED | May 29, 2025 | Oman | 13,307 Kgs | 49 PKG |
| 3 | EXDO62G0162908 | CASTINGS HTS: 732599 | SANMAR MATRIX METALS LIMITED | May 14, 2025 | Sri Lanka | 15,995 Kgs | 38 PKG |
| 4 | EXDO62G0162906 | CASTINGS HTS: 732599 | SANMAR MATRIX METALS LIMITED | May 14, 2025 | Sri Lanka | 16,296 Kgs | 40 PKG |
| 5 | EXDO62G0162876 | CASTINGS HTS: 732599 | SANMAR MATRIX METALS LIMITED | May 14, 2025 | Sri Lanka | 16,060 Kgs | 43 PKG |
Suppliers
Total 4- 1SANMAR MATRIX METALS LIMITED FORMEMost Recent Jan 3, 2020231 ctrs2,036,241 Kgs
- 2SANMAR FOUNDRIES LIMITED SANDMost Recent Jun 13, 201859 ctrs382,629 Kgs
- 3ASFO S P AMost Recent Jul 4, 202538 ctrs636,560 Kgs
- 4SANMAR MATRIX METALS LIMITEDMost Recent May 29, 20255 ctrs76,550 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Cam Engineered Valves
Cameron 257 Holloway Blvd 70586 Ville Plate, La
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Cam Engineered Valves
Bill of Lading:HLCUGOA250544874
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HAMU1726712
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description FORGING | ||
Keywords forging | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 8 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal HLD2109512 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: HLBU2599696
Container Number: HLBU2057777
Container Number: HLBU3112950
Container Number: TGBU5464294
Container Number: HLBU2132567
Container Number: FANU1509350
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port TANGER |
Voyage Number 523W | Country of Origin ITALY |
Vessel Name PANAMA EXPRESS | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUGOA250544874 | Weight (LB/KG) 278054.91000000003 / 126102 |
Quantity 55 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt VILLAMARZANA, IT | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
CAM ENGINEERED VALVES
CAMERON 257 HOLLOWAY BLVD 70586 VILLE PLATE, LA
Notify Party
DEUGRO (USA), INC.
480 WILDWOOD FOREST DR
Shipper
ASFO S.P.A.
VIA STRADONE DEL DIECI, 24 45030 VILLAMARZANA RO ITALY
More data available to paid subscribers